fbpx

LEADERBOARD 2014

SPRINTDISCOVERYYOUTHKIDS
AQUATHLON
Overall
Men
1 Bryce Chong 0:29:35
2 James Middleditch 0:30:42
3 Timothy Kelsall 0:30:49
4 Joshua Li 0:31:04
5 Rikigoro Shinozuka 0:31:04
Women
1 Kathryn Marie Heasner 0;32:30
2 Winona Howe 0:32:56
3 Vanja Cnops 0:32:58
4 Ulandi Barry 0:34:02
5 Ethel Lin 0:34:03
16-19 Years Old
Men
1 Bryce Chong 0:29:35
2 Rikogoro Shinozuka 0:31:04
3 Henry Baynes 0:32:57
4 Teng Wei Lee 0:35:46
5 Wang Wei Dong 0:36:01
Women
1 Winona Howe 0:32:56
2 Thaddea Chua 0:35:14
3 Nur Taqiah Ab Rahim 0:36:13
4 Denis Chia 0:36:19
5 Jeremia Suriadi 0:36:35
20-29 Years Old
Men
1 Joshua Li 0:31:04
2 Jonathan Tan 0:31:23
3 Hau Zhongyuan 0:31:31
4 Adriel Tay 0:32:08
5 David Goh
Women
1 Vanja Cnops 0:32:58
2 Ulandi Barry 0:34:02
3 Ethel Lin 0:34:03
4 Brittney Iverson 0:35:01
5 Chang Shu Wen 0:36:42
30-39 Years Old
Men
1 Rick Atkinson 0:31:46
2 Yann Seral 0:32:46
3 Jonathan Claver 0:33:06
4 Nichola Owen 0:33:13
5 Kenneth Gan 0:33:19
Women
1 Kathryn Marie Haesner 0:32:30
2 parallax_content leften De Belligny 0:35:00
3 Fabiana Pizzali 0:37:46
4 Charlotte Spicer 0:37:47
5 Kathryn Zabler 0:38:28
40-49 Years Old
Men
1 James Middleditch 0:30:42
2 Timothy Kelsall 0:30:49
3 Paul Dingley 0:32:15
4 Richard Parkinson 0:33:28
5 Julien Guienne 0:34:21
Women
1 Suk Han Chiu 0:36:37
2 Victoria Hill 0:36:46
3 Kathleen Judge 0:38:35
4 Natalie Anderson 0:39:22
5 Vanessa Lodge 0:39:34
50-59 Years Old
Men
1 Jonathan Earnshaw 0:35:25
2 Stuart Nichols 0:37:15
3 Michael Lyons 0:38:14
4 David Marren 0:38:23
5 Mark Cross 0:39:457
Women
1 Wendy Wilcox 0:41:24
2 Natalie Wilkinson 0:43:17
3 Alison Carpenter 0:44:59
4 Sian Gilles 0:51:31
5 Debra Hampton 0:51:33
60+ Years Old
Men
1 Chew Teck Chua 0:46:46
2 Keng Nee Chan 0:48:54
3 Hans Bock 0:52:14
4
5
Women
1
2
3
4
5
Relay Teams
Open
1 SMURTS 0:30:12
2 Team Brosky 0:30:50
3 Lim Brothers 0:32:24
4 LO-RO 0:33:53
5 SMURTs Old Birds 0:33:54
DUATHLON
Overall
Men
1 James Middleditch 0:55:29
2 Clifford Scott 0:57:57
3 Bret Izzo 0:58:45
4 Jesper Ahlstron 0:58:57
5 Ian Horchner 0:59:02
Women
1 Kathry Marie Haesner 1:03:41
2 parallax_content leftena De Belligny 1:05:53
3 Winona Howe 1:06:57
4 Melanie Keppler 1:07:41
5 Georgina Atkinson 1:07:56
16-19 Years Old
Men
1 Bret Izzo 0:58:45
2 Sean Chan 1:03:12
3 Tim Hagemeister 1:03:41
4 Ivan Tang 1:07:02
5 Chong Wei Zen 1:07:36
Women
1 Winone Howe 1:06:57
2 Georgina Arkinson 1:07:56
3 Thaddea Chua 1:12:37
4 Claudi Lim 1:25:40
5 Joelyn Goh 1:27:29
20-29 Years Old
Men
1 Jonnathan Tan 1:00:48
2 Dex Cheong 1:00:51
3 Raphael Chew 1:02:04
4 Brandon Tung 1:02:30
5 Derwin Tang 1:03:36
Women
1 Ulandi Barry 1:11:01
2 Elaine Young 1:15:41
3 Elaine Gallacher 1:16:42
4 Luo Yi Wei 1:17:16
5 Chan Gin Ni 1:17:42
30-39 Years Old
Men
1 Clifford Scott 0:57:57
2 David Watson 1:00:09
3 Trent Standen 1:00:38
4 Jonathan Calver 1:01:26
5 Francis Tan 1:01:50
Women
1 Kathry Marie Haesner 1:03:41
2 parallax_content leftena De Belligny 1:05:53
3 Melanie Keppler 1:07:41
4 Charlotte Spicer 1:08:33
5 Kari Nore 1:08:50
40-49 Years Old
Men
1 James Middleditch 0:55:29
2 Jesper Ahlstrom 0:58:57
3 Ian Horchner 0:59:02
4 Julien Guienne 1:00:17
5 James Morgan 1:00:22
Women
1 Janne Oldager 1:09:45
2 Vanessa Lodge 1:12:33
3 Kathryn Campbell 1:13:03
4 Susan Bauer 1:15:11
5 Megan Kinder 1:15:21
50-59 Years Old
Men
1 Jeremy Snoad 1:00:26
2 Mathias Deubel 1:07:34
3 Victor Mieres 1:08:20
4 Isao Komoriya 1:09:47
5 Gregory Pong 1:10:00
Women
1 Alison Carpenter 1:12:30
2 Natalie Wilkinson 1:21:31
3 Sian Brook Gillies 1:32:21
4 Hayati Mohd Sidek 1:40:55
5
60+ Years Old
Men
1 Alwee Hock 1:20:45
2 Chew Teck Chua 1:22:22
3 Kogi Oberoi 1:39:22
4
5
Women
1
2
3
4
5
Relay Teams
Open
1 Men In Blue 0:58:53
2 Fat Blokes 1:05:49
3 Team Brosky 1:06:19
4 Bantersaurs 1:08:22
5 Team Maverick 1:10:25
TRIATHLON
Overall
Men
1 James Middleditch 1:03:52
2 Bret Izzo 1:04:49
3 Jonathan Ma 1:05:05
4 Clement Chow 1:05:32
5 Guillaume Rondy 1:06:47
Women
1 Kathryn Marie Haesner 1:07:56
2 Winona Howe 1:10:42
3 Vanja Cnops 1:11:45
4 Victoria Hill 1:14:44
5 Charlotte Spicer 1:16:43
16-19 Years Old
Men
1 Bret Izzo 1:04:49
2 Sean Chan 1:06:57
3 Rikigoro Shinozuka 1:07:04
4 Tim Hagemeister 1:08:57
5 Henry Baynes 1:10:07
Women
1 Winona Howe 1:10:42
2 Nur Taqiah Ab Rahim 1:18:51
3 Nuraliah Mohd Shamsir 1:21:29
4 Christy Suriadi 1:24:02
5 Elsemieke Marren 1:29:15
20-29 Years Old
Men
1 Jonathan Ma 1:05:05
2 Clement Chow 1:05:32
3 Adriel Tay 1:07:32
4 Raphael Chew 1:08:21
5 Jonathan Tan 1:08:28
Women
1 Vanja Cnops 1:11:45
2 Elizabeth Hodges 1:19:21
3 Chang Shu Wen 1:20:14
4 Ulandi Barry 1:22:28
5 Elaine Gallacher 1:26:37
30-39 Years Old
Men
1 Guillaume Rondy 1:06:47
2 Jonathan Calver 1:08:43
3 Kenneth Gan 1:08:57
4 hilip Le Pelley 1:09:29
5 Resat Vargin Yeke 1:09:31
Women
1 Kathryn Marie Haesner 1:07:56
2 Charlotte Spicer 1:16:43
3 Kathryn Zabler 1:19:59
4 Kari Nore 1:21:20
5 Joanna Morris 1:22:13
40-49 Years Old
Men
1 James Middleditch 1:03:52
2 Rob Palmer 1:08:34
3 Stefan Leijdekkers 1:08:51
4 Paul Dingley 1:09:40:
5 Julien Guienne 1:10:16
Women
1 Victoria Hill 1:14:44
2 Natalie Anderson 1:20:04
3 Janne Oldager 1:21:09
4 Kathryn Campbell 1:21:24
5 Ruth Stubbs 1:23:41
50-59 Years Old
Men
1 Jeremy Snoad 1:13:57
2 Michael Lyons 1:15:41
3 Bruce Eidsvik 1:16:55
4 Mark Cross 1:16:59
5 Stephen Duerden 1:18:16
Women
1 Alison Carpenter 1:29:33
2 Natalie Wilkinson 1:30:46
3 Kathryn Zastera 1:34:31
4 Audrey Gentry 1:39:28
5 Debra Hampton 1:50:29
60+ Years Old
Men
1 Patrick Coughlin 1:23:19
2 Joseph Ong 1:25:43
3 Chew Teck Chua 1:31:58
4 Chan Keng Nee 1:36:42
5 Rainer Tenius 1:42:03
Women
1
2
3
4
5
Relay Teams
Open
1 Men In Blue 1:09:58
2 SMU Aquathlon 1:10:13
3 Team Brosky 1:10:28
4 AC96 1:10:58
5 Oby3Canoby 1:11:41
SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS
Overall
Men
1 James Middleditch 200.0
2 Bret Izzo 193.0
3 Rikigoro Shinozuka 190.5
4 Jin Sheng Jonathan Tan 187.5
5 Adriel Tay 187.2
Women
1 Kathryn Marie Haesner 200.0
2 Winona Howe 194.8
3 Vanja Cnops 193.3
4 Charlotte Spicer 181.5
5 Victoria Hill 179.3
16-19 Years Old
Men
1 Bret Izzo 193.0
2 Rikigoro Shinozuka 190.5
3 Sean Chan 183.2
4 Henry Baynes 180.9
5 Tim Hagemeister 179.8
Women
1 Winona Howe 194.8
2 Nur Taqiah Ab Rahim 175.9
3 Nuraliah Mohd Shamsir 168.9
4 Elsemieke Marren 148.6
5 Claudia Lim 145.7
20-29 Years Old
Men
1 Jonathan Tan 1875
2 Adriel Tay 187.2
3 Raphael Chew 182.8
4 Dez Cheong 180.3
5 David Goh 175.7
Women
1 Vanja Cnops 193.3
2 Ulandi Barry 177.9
3 Chang Shu Wen 173.2
4 Elaine Gallacher 161.5
5 Elizabeth Hodges 161.3
30-39 Years Old
Men
1 Trent Standen 183.3
2 Jonathan Calver 183.3
3 David Watson 181.6
4 Philip Le Pelley 179.5
5 Resat Vargin Yeke 179.3
Women
1 Kathryn Marie Haesner 200.0
2 Charlotte Spicer 181.5
3 Kari Nore 176.0
4 Kathryn Zabler 169.4
5 Lim Bao Ying 168.5
40-49 Years Old
Men
1 James Middleditch 200.0
2 Jesper Ahlstrom 184.4
3 Paul Dingley 183.4
4 Julien Guienne 182.9
5 Stefan Leijdekkers 182.9
Women
1 Victoria Hill 179.3
2 Janne Oldager 175.0
3 Kathry Campbell 170.6
4 Vanessa Lodge 168.0
5 Natalie Anderson 167.4
50-59 Years Old
Men
1 Jeremy Snoad 178.2
2 Michael Lyons 161.8
3 David Marren 158.5
4 Isao Komoriya 158.4
5 Mark Cross 157.0
Women
1 Alison Carpenter 163.7
2 Natalie Wilkinson 153.0
3 Debra Hampton 124.5
4 Diana Fox 119.6
5 Karen Tham 115.6
60+ Years Old
Men
1 Chew Teck Chua 136.8
2 Chan Keng Nee 126.5
3 Marcin Szot 75.7
4 Guillaume Alleon 72.1
5 Alwee Hock 68.7
Women
1
2
3
4
5
Relay Teams
Open
1 Men In Blue 200.0
2 Team Brosky 197.2
3 Baxby-Mulia 138.6
4 Just another WOD 137.4
5 Team Rambo 124.6
AQUATHLON
16-39 Years Old
Men
1 Teo Zi Wang 0:15:43
2 Theodor Chua 0:15:48
3 Sanjay Kumar 0:16:54
4 Jonathan Tay 0:17:06
5 Jeffrey Ha 1:18:00
Women
1 Mag Jerram 0:15:20
2 Sarah Tan 0:15:55
3 Xenia Chan 0:17:36
4 Diana Hoay 0:19:35
5 Jasmina Tyrrell 0:20:26
40+ Years Old
Men
1 Louis Van Wersch 0:16:39
2 Simon Compton 0:16:47
3 Isao Komoriya 0:17:06
4 Gan Seng Tiong 0:17:23
5 Rik Oberoi 0:17:24
Women
1 Julie McKay 0:19:45
2 Amanda Butler 0:19:47
3 Kylie Fletch 0:21:12
4 Samantha Rich 0:21:22
5 Jennifer Atepolikhine 0:21:39
DUATHLON
16-39 Years Old
Men
1 Tan Jia Yu 0:33:23
2 Andy Chia 0;33:31
3 Mun Ho Loy 0:34:16
4 Aaron Lee 0:34:27
5 John Chew 0:34:44
Women
1 Sarah Tan 0:39:14
2 Jasmine Tyrrell 0:40:41
3 Bianca Lam 0:43:21
4 Sim Sze Hua 0:43:32
5 Ang Shi Qi 0:47:32
40+ Years Old
Men
1 Yong Loi Huat 0;35:42
2 Andrew Patterson 0:36:17
3 Louis Van Wersch 0:39:02
4 Rok Oberoi 0:39:54
5 Paterno Porte 0:40:31
Women
1 Allison Singer 0:45:28
2 Lucy Lee 0:47:11
3 Chow Lai Man 0:48:36
4 Janey Snoad 0:52:19
5 Chia Bee Giau 0:53:07
TRIATHLON
16-39 Years Old
Men
1 Tan Ji Yu 0:37:02
2 John Chew 0:40:07
3 Alden Low 0:42:55
4 Jonathan Tay 0:44:35
5 Bryce Madsen 0:45:05
Women
1 Sarah Tan 0:42:10
2 Cheryl Chan 0:42:17
3 Nicole Rondy 0;47:11
4 Samantha Gerrad 0:48:32
5 Jasmine Tyrrell 0:48:41
40+ Years Old
Men
1 John Brunkard 0:41:55
2 Louis Ban Wersch 0:43:12
3 Rik Oberoi 0:44:32
4 Simon Compton 0:45:10
5 Andrew Russell-Cook 0:49:05
Women
1 Clair McCallum 0:45:26
2 Karen Kelly 0:53:13
3 Veronika Kriger 0:56:24
4 Chua Lee Kheng 0:57:32
5 Samantha Rich 0:59:09
SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS
16-39 Years Old
Men
1 Tan Jia Yu 200.0
2 John Chew 288.4
3 Teo Zi Wang 178.3
4 Jonathan Tay 175.0
5 Jonathan Wharton 165.4
Women
1 Sarah Tan 200.0
2 Meg Jerram 183.8
3 Jasmine Tyrrell 183.1
4 Sim Sze Hua 168.2
5 Junainah Binte Mohamed Eusuff 148.8
40+ Years Old
Men
1 Louis Van Wersch 197.0
2 Simon Compton 192.0
3 Rik Oberoi 189/8
4 Hisham Mansor 164.0
5 Rupert Ong 156.0
Women
1 Samantha Rich 169.2
2 Melissa Lee 153.9
3 Nathasha Lee 146.7
4 Mae Tan 145.3
5 Foo Yong Tu 140.5
AQUATHLON
12-13 Years Old
Boys
1 Russell Liew 0:13:26
2 Konrad Lehnert 0:13:31
3 Dominic Swift 0:13:37
4 Thor Olafson 0:14:07
5 Brandon Norton 0:14:19
Girls
1 Emma Middleditch 0:14:24
2 Tamika Baynes 0:14:36
3 Katie Mullan 0:15:02
4 Maja Werner 0:15:49
5 Kiana Baynes 0:16:43
14-15 Years Old
Boys
1 Kyle Izzo 0:12:58
2 Aaron Tan 0:13:05
3 Ryan Tan 0:13:07
4 Wes Mullan 0:13:35
5 Max Luer 0:14:11
Girls
1 Zoe Bowden 0:13:50
2 Dayanee Kunaseelan 0:15:21
3 Talisa Wilson 0:15:40
4 Isabelle Wang 0:15:45
5 Michelle Lee 0:16:04
DUATHLON
12-13 Years Old
Boys
1 Russell Liew 0:33:57
2 Dominic Swift 0:35:40
3 Karond Lehnert 0:35:50
4 Oliver Rios Trott 0:36:40
5 Jack Heneberry 0:36:51
Girls
1 Emma Middleditch 0:37:31
2 Tamike Baynes 0:39:32
3 Elizabeth Liau 0:40:05
4 Maja Werner 0:42:27
5 Lucy Tranter 0:42:30
14-15 Years Old
Boys
1 Aaron Tan 0:33:29
2 Jack Grant 0:33:42
3 Saryu Onishi 0:33:50
4 Kyle Izzo 0:34:02
5 Ryanud Deen Rafeed 0:34:06
Girls
1 Zoe Bowden 0:35:49
2 Ralisa Wilson 0:37:14
3 Phoebe Kee 0:39:10
4 Dayanee Kunaseelan 0:39:48
5 Eve Singer 0:40:19
TRIATHLON
12-13 Years Old
Boys
1 Russell Liew 0:37:24
2 Konrad Lehnert -:39:21
3 Dominic Swift 0:39:40
4 Nicolas De Berail 0:41:39
5 Brandon Norton 0:41:46
Girls
1 Emma Middleditch 0:41:43
2 Kiana Baynes 0:44:47
3 Megan Tan 0:44:49
4 Maja Werner 0:46:12
5 Elizabeth Liau 0:47:56
14-15 Years Old
Boys
1 Kyle Izzo 0:35:50
2 Ryan Tan 0:36:20
3 Aaron Tan 0:36:49
4 Benjamin Kerridge 0:40:51
5 Marc Chan 0:40:51
Girls
1 Zoe Bowden 0:38:01
2 Aaliyah Mataragnon 0:41:05
3 Dayanee Kunaseelan 0:41:20
4 Louisa Middleditch 0:43:02
5 Talisa Wilson 0:45:07
SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS
12-13 Years Old
Boys
1 Russell Liew 200.0
2 Konrad Lehnert 194.4
3 Dominic Swift 192.9
4 Brandon Norton 183.4
5 Nicolas Be Berail 182.5
Girls
1 Emma Middleditch 200.0
2 Maja Werner 181.3
3 Elizabeth Liau 180.6
4 Kiana Baynes 179.9
5 Megan Tan 178.3
14-15 Years Old
Boys
1 Kyle Izzo 200.0
2 Ryan Tan 197.5
3 Aaron Tan 197.3
4 Marc Chan 176.7
5 Benjamin Kerridge 176.0
Girls
1 Zoe Bowden 200.0
2 Dayanee Kunaseelan 182.1
3 Talisa Wilson 180.5
4 Louisa Middleditch 176.6
5 Phoebe Kee 172.7
AQUATHLON
8-9 Years Old
Boys
1 parallax_content leftan McCallum 0:10:46
2 Hugo Massey 0:10:57
3 Nirvaan Nagaldinne 0:11:39
4 Benjamin Monaghan 0:11:44
5 Julian Lee 0:11:45
Girls
1 Alana Gallagher 0:10:41
2 Mae Singer 0:11:40
3 Charlotte Rodsjo 0:12:20
4 Emily Bekker 0:12:51
5 Lily Phillips 0:13:22
10-11 Years Old
Boys
1 Matthew Trott 0:09:40
2 Josh McCallum 0:09:46
3 Achille Triomphe 0:10:02
4 Muhammad Safiy Mohd Shamsir 0:10:05
5 Randall Liew 0:10:19
Girls
1 Siobhain Doyle 0:09:57
2 Natalie Hunter 0:10:23
3 Elizabeth Rose 0:10:27
4 India Boyd 0:11:05
5 Brodie Horn 0:11:13
Relay Teams
Open
1 Lee Pedersen 0:11:48
2 Secret Agent Ducks 0:12:11
3 Team Oldager 0:12:26
4 Marlborough Rockets 0:12:28
5 Marlborough Cheetah 0:12:33
DUATHLON
8-9 Years Old
Boys
1 Julian Lee 0:27:47
2 Joseph Roberts 0:28:21
3 Noah Daniels 0:31:03
4 Oliver Medcraft 0:31:20
5 George Ives 0:31:37
Girls
1 Alana Gallagher 0:29:06
2 Lily Phillips 0:34:15
3 Emma Spahr 0:434:19
4 Emily Bekker 0:34:27
5 India Plevin 0:34:34
10-11 Years Old
Boys
1 Jackson Campbell 0:24:20
2 Samuel Compton 0:24:40
3 Mathew Trott 0:25:38
4 Muhammad Safiy Mohd Shamsir 0:25:47
5 Dominic Gastaldello 0:26:06
Girls
1 Natalie Hunter 0:27:21
2 Brodie horn 0:27:30
3 India Boyd 0:27:57
4 Piper Lodge 0:28:16
5 India Long 0:30:02
Relay Teams
Open
1 Team AK 0:28:00
2 Longhorns 0:29:23
3 RafaPato 0;31:19
4 de Harkins 0:31:19
5 Team Eagles 0:31:53
TRIATHLON
8-9 Years Old
Boys
1 Julian Lee 0:26:54
2 parallax_content leftan McCallum 0:27:01
3 Alexander Linke 0:30:10
4 Reuben Seet 0:30:28
5 Benjamin Monaghan 0:30:47
Girls
1 Alana Gallagher 0:28:57
2 Charlotte Rodsjo 0:31:32
3 Lillian Slatter 0:34:49
4 Honor McNair Scott 0:35:10
5 Lily Phillips 0:37:58
10-11 Years Old
Boys
1 Jackson Campbell 0:23:28
2 Matthew Trott 0:24:22
3 Samuel Compton 0:24:37
4 Sean Doyle 0:24:55
5 Randall Liew 0:27:09
Girls
1 Siobhain Doyle 0:25:54
2 Natalie Hunter 0:27:15
3 Brodie Horn 0:28:13
4 Elizabeth Rose 0:28:17
5 Sophia Dallimore 0:28:26
Relay Teams
Open
1 Tri-Angels 0:30:19
2 Edge Tri 1 0:31:26
3 Triclops 0:31:32
4 Edge Tri 2 0:32:46
5 Baxby-Mulia 0:33:34
SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS
8-9 Years Old
Boys
1 Julian Lee 200.0
2 parallax_content leftan McCallum 199.6
3 Benjamin Monoghan 179.1
4 Ted Lee 178.7
5 Alexander Linke 176.5
Girls
1 Alana Gallagher 200.0
2 Charlotte Rodsjo 178.4
3 Hono McNair Scott 162.2
4 Lily Phillips 161.2
5 Emily Bekker 160.7
10-11 Years Old
Boys
1 Jackson Campbell 200.0
2 Matthew Trott 196.3
3 Samuel Compton 194.0
4 Randall Liew 180.1
5 Shaun Pexton 179.4
Girls
1 Siobhain Doyle 200.0
2 Natalie Hunter 195.0
3 Brodie Horn 191.2
4 Elizabeth Rose 186.8
5 Sophie Dallimore 174.9
Relay Teams
Open
1 Baxby-Mulia 180.4
2 Tri-Angels 100.0
3 Team AK 100.0
4 Lee Pedersen 100.0
5 Secret Agent Ducks 96.9
QUICK LINKS
OTHER METASPORT EVENTS
GET SOCIAL

Be the first to know.

  • Join our mailing list to receive the latest event news, updates and more.