fbpx

LEADERBOARD 2009

SPRINT
AQUATHLON
Overall
Men
1 Halligan Quin 0:30:17
2 Loo Chuan Rong 0:30:48
3 Sebastian Calle 0:32:14
4 David Edwards 0:32:30
5 Kevin Timmons 0:33:01
Women
1 Trudy Fawcet 0:34:52
2 Chiu Suk Han 0:36:11
3 Kelley Toy 0:36:21
4 Christel Fung 0:36:24
5 Nicole Gallagher 0:38:28
16-19 Years Old
Men
1 Halligan Quin 0:30:17
2 Loh Lian Han 0:35:15
3 Kong Man Sheng 0:35:17
4 Russell Chan 0:38:41
5 Thanasak Hoontrakul 0:42:21
Women
1 Christel Fung 0:36:24
2 Jazlyn Ong 0:55:30
3 Esther Hoon 0:57:29
4
5
20-29 Years Old
Men
1 Loo Chuan Rong 0:30:48
2 Melvin Wong 0:34:06
3 Teoh Yi Peng 0:37:34
4 Kumaravel Thangavel 0:38:19
5 Bernard Chwee 0:38:22
Women
1 Choo Ling Er 0:39:49
2 Eliza Tan 0:41:37
3 Christelle Bouquier 0:42:53
4 Lin Run Er 0:43:09
5 Tay Hwee Li 0:46:48
30-39 Years Old
Men
1 Sebastien Calle 0:32:14
2 David Edwards 0:32:30
3 Luke Barnett 0:33:20
4 Tomoya Tsuruta 0:34:57
5 Dean Pearce 0:34:59
Women
1 Trudy Fawcett 0:34:52
2 Chiu Suk Han 0:36:11
3 Kelley Toy 0:36:21
4 Nicole Gallagher 0:38:28
5 Sharyn Edwards 0:40:24
40-49 Years Old
Men
1 Kevin Timmons 0:33:01
2 Kalevi Kostianen 0:35:23
3 Erik Forkink 0:35:49
4 Thorsten Bals 0:36:06
5 James Clarke 0:36:08
Women
1 Wendy Wilcox 0:39:59
2 Sheena Ashford-Tait 0:40:04
3 Ruth Stubbs 0:43:14
4 Angeline Poon 0:43:38
5 Harriette Purchas 0:44:12
50+ Years Old
Men
1 Malcolm Elley 0:37:55
2 Richard Reid 0:46:58
3 Robert Johnson 0:49:53
4 Chan Keng Nee 0:52:12
5 Michael Lyons 0:52:39
Women
1 Jeannie Smith 0:46:44
2
3
4
5
Relay Teams
Open
1 Team Ngee Ann Poly 0:29:53
2 Team Ke Rong 0:30:10
3 Team ACJC Team 6 0:30:46
4 Team ACJC Team 4 0:32:27
5 Team ACJC Team 8 0:33:28
DUATHLON
Overall
Men
1 Daniel Plews 0:45:38
2 David Edwards 0:48:18
3 Loo Chuan Rong 0:48:32
4 Melvin Wong 0:49:09
5 Bobby Bostic 0:49:16
Women
1 Trudy Fawcett 0:52:30
2 Harriette Purchas 0:56:33
3 Choo Ling Er 0:56:37
4 Nicole Gallagher 0:56:43
5 Wendy Wilcox 0:56:52
16-19 Years Old
Men
1 Ng Zhaomu 0:49:20
2 Halligan Quin 0:51:01
3 Raphael Chew 0:51:08
4 Alvin Lee 0:53:43
5 Gerald Soo 0:55:11
Women
1 Yvonne Zhen 1:06:00
2 Lim Jing Yi 1:21:01
3
4
5
20-29 Years Old
Men
1 Daniel Plews 0:45:38
2 Loo Chuan Rong 0:48:32
3 Melvin Wong 0:49:09
4 Francis Tan 0:51:46
5 Andrew Tai 0:53:36
Women
1 Choo Ling Er 0:56:37
2 Miranda Heck 0:59:43
3 Eliza Tan 1:02:22
4 Maria Green 1:04:56
5 Koh Pei Shan 1:06:32
30-39 Years Old
Men
1 David Edwards 0:48:18
2 Anton Kort 0:50:06
3 Dean Pearce 0:50:14
4 Robert Hensby 0:50:34
5 Arjan Roukema 0:51:34
Women
1 Trudy Fawcett 0:52:30
2 Nicole Gallagher 0:56:43
3 Sharyn Edwards 0:57:03
4 Kelly Ingham 0:57:40
5 Mandy Neil 0:58:32
40-49 Years Old
Men
1 Bobby Bostic 0:49:16
2 Dirk Sandrock 0:50:03
3 William Allen 0:50:30
4 Arnaud Selukov 0:50:33
5 Kevin Timmons 0:51:01
Women
1 Harriette Purchas 0:56:33
2 Wendy Wilcox 0:56:52
3 Sheena Ashford-Tait 0:59:13
4 Ruth Stubbs 1:02:22
5 Sylvia Schroeter 1:05:06
50+ Years Old
Men
1 Malcolm Elley 0:53:54
2 Christian Werner 0:56:03
3 Michael Lyons 1:00:06
4 Richard Reid 1:00:50
5 Joachim Diederich 1:01:11
Women
1 Jeannie Smith 1:04:59
2 Anne Macfadden 1:23:36
3
4
5
Relay Teams
Open
1 Team Loi Huat 0:53:11
2 Team Crack 0:55:31
3 Team Gt 0:57:03
4 Team 6H 1:03:21
5 Team Paul Rachmad 1:04:33
TRIATHLON
Overall
Men
1 Loo Chuan Rong 1:04:55
2 Sebastien Calle 1:05:38
3 Halligan Quin 1:06:35
4 David Edwards 1:06:39
5 Kevin Timmons 1:07:34
Women
1 Trudy Fawcett 1:11:05
2 Choo Ling Er 1:18:32
3 Sharyn Edwards 1:19:16
4 Kelly Ingham 1:19:30
5 Christel Fung 1:20:46
16-19 Years Old
Men
1 Halligan Quin 1:06:35
2 Travis Woodford 1:12:16
3 Mun Wei En 1:15:53
4 Patrick Yeo 1:21:43
5 Loh Lian Han 1:23:37
Women
1 Christel Fung 1:20:46
2 Seraphina Chew 1:37:03
3 Esther Hoon 1:42:00
4
5
20-29 Years Old
Men
1 Loo Chuan Rong 1:04:55
2 Melvin Wong 1:07:35
3 Francis Tan 1:10:36
4 Wong Ying Ming 1:10:48
5 Yeo Siok Huan 1:16:38
Women
1 Choo Ling Er 1:18:32
2 Serene Lee 1:21:17
3 Eliza Tan 1:23:58
4 Katherine Casellas 1:27:37
5 Koh Pei Shan 1:27:50
30-39 Years Old
Men
1 Sebastien Calle 1:05:38
2 David Edwards 1:06:39
3 Robert Hensby 1:09:11
4 Dean Pearce 1:10:33
5 Lawrence Ng 1:11:46
Women
1 Trudy Fawcett 1:11:05
2 Sharyn Edwards 1:19:16
3 Kelly Ingham 1:19:30
4 Chiu Suk Han 1:21:39
5 Mandy Neil 1:22:01
40-49 Years Old
Men
1 Kevin Timmons 1:07:34
2 Arnaud Selukov 1:08:54
3 Richard Hunt 1:11:27
4 Mark Jones 1:11:51
5 Christian Biehl 1:11:55
Women
1 Harriette Purchas 1:22:01
2 Michele Swatton 1:22:33
3 Ruth Stubbs 1:23:56
4 Sheena Ashford-Tait 1:24:12
5 Pauline Yong 1:26:17
50+ Years Old
Men
1 Malcolm Elley 1:14:00
2 Michael Lyons 1:17:34
3 Richard Reid 1:23:18
4 Colin Alexander 1:29:58
5 Jeffrey Bradford 1:30:06
Women
1 Jeannie Smith 1:27:46
2 Roslyn Tuttle 1:51:35
3
4
5
Relay Teams
Open
1 Team Yong Loi Huat 1:08:40
2 Team Jon Woon 1:12:00
3 Team Crack 1:12:16
4 Team Paul Rachmadi 1:16:41
5 Team 360 Consulting 1:17:40
SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS
Overall
Men
1 Loo Chuan Rong 397
2 Halligan Quin 395
3 Sebastien Calle 390
4 David Edwards 387
5 Melvin Wong 381
Women
1 Loo Chuan Rong 400
2 Halligan Quin 381
3 Sebastien Calle 377
4 David Edwards 376
5 Nicole Gallagher 376
16-19 Years Old
Men
1 Halligan Quin 400
2 Loh Lianhan 360
3 Ryan Chan 347
4 Thomas Rees 341
5 Abel Ng 330
Women
1 Christel Fung 400
2 Esther Hoon 336
3 Yvonne Zhen 200
4 Seraphina Chew 182
5 Lim Jing Yi 180
20-29 Years Old
Men
1 Loo Chuan Rong 400
2 Melvin Wong 386
3 Francis Tan 375
4 Andrew Tai 359
5 Bernard Chwee 356
Women
1 Choo Ling Er 400
2 Eliza Tan 387
3 Koh Pei Shan 366
4 Maria Green 364
5 Tay Hwee Li 348
30-39 Years Old
Men
1 Sebastien Calle 400
2 David Edwards 398
3 Robert Hensby 386
4 Dean Pearce 384
5 Lawrence Ng 373
Women
1 Trudy Fawcett 400
2 Nicole Gallagher 380
3 Sharyn Edwards 379
4 Chiu Suk Han 379
5 Kelly Ingham 375
40-49 Years Old
Men
1 Kevin Timmons 400
2 Arnaud Selukov 391
3 Kalevi Kostiainen 377
4 Mark Jones 375
5 John Tomnay 375
Women
1 Harriette Purchas 400
2 Wendy Wilcox 398
3 Sheena Ashford-Tait 393
4 Ruth Stubbs 386
5 Alisa Burke 370
50+ Years Old
Men
1 Malcolm Elley 400
2 Michael Lyons 382
3 Richard Reid 373
4 Colin Alexander 361
5 Robert Johnson 347
Women
1 Jeannie Smith 400
2 Roslyn Tuttle 178
3 Anne Macfadden 177
4
5
Relay Teams
Open
1 Team Loi Huat 400
2 Team Crack 388
3 Team Paul Rachmadi 365
4 Team E.T. 343
5 Team Caitlin Muller 329
QUICK LINKS
OTHER METASPORT EVENTS
GET SOCIAL

Be the first to know.

  • Join our mailing list to receive the latest event news, updates and more.