fbpx

LEADERBOARD 2012

SPRINTDISCOVERYYOUTHKIDS
AQUATHLON
Overall
Men
1 Jan Hejl 0:30:13
2 Arnaud Selukov 0:30:47
3 Clement Chow 0:31:11
4 Dion Tan 0:32:29
5 Timothy Cosulich 0:32:45
Women
1 Karen Rayle 0:36:03
2 Winona Howe 0:36:18
3 Lin Zhi Yun 0:38:03
4 Chiu Suk Han 0:38:21
5 Miho Hashimoto 0:39:05
16-19 Years Old
Men
1 Jan Hejl 0:30:13
2 Dion Tan 0:32:45
3 Rikigoro Shinozuka 0:34:07
4 Joel Wang 0:34:49
5 Aldrich Lim 0:35:12
Women
1 Winona Howe 0:36:18
2 Rachel Ong 0:46:59
3 Wang Nan Feng 0:48:41
4 Tan Chun Hu 0:50:26
5 Vanessa Leong 0:51:00
20-29 Years Old
Men
1 Clement Chow 0:31:11
2 Ashley Liew 0:32:52
3 Derek Li 0:33:52
4 Ng Tze Kang 0:33:34
5 Cabel Tristan 0:33:52
Women
1 Lin Zhiyun 0:38:03
2 Miho Hashimoto 0:39:05
3 Liaw Jia Yi 0:41:47
4 Ong Shu Yin 0:42:08
5 Tay Hwee Li 0:42:38
30-39 Years Old
Men
1 Timothy Cosulich 0:32:29
2 David Edwards 0:33:37
3 Robert Palmer 0:34:13
4 Leighton Matheson 0:34:33
5 Per Cato Roeed 0:34:59
Women
1 Jessica Roed 0:39:45
2 Alice Mckay 0:39:55
3 Khor Kim Yan 0:40:10
4 Winnifred Selukov 0:40:36
5 Juliette Martzel 0:40:40
40-49 Years Old
Men
1 Arnaud Selukov 0:30:47
2 Jan Zastera 0:35:11
3 Alan Grant 0:35:34
4 Allan Norton 0:35:38
5 Mark Lyons 0:36:51
Women
1 Karen Rayle 0:36:03
2 Chiu Suk Han 0:38:21
3 Antonia Kidman 0:40:06
4 Sheena Ashford-Tait 0:40:21
5 Tiffany Lloyd 0:41:28
50+ Years Old
Men
1 Stuart Nichols 0:39:46
2 Michael Lyons 0:39:57
3 Koju Okano 0:40:31
4 Jeremy Snoad 0:40:56
5 Mark Speciale 0:40:56
Women
1 Denise Richards 0:46:34
2 Audrey Gentry 0:52:52
3 Peta Coates 0:57:07
4
5
Relay Teams
Open
1 Black Adders 0:38:50
2 Johor Chinese Runner 0:40:32
3 Doyle Games 0:42:43
4 Tri Amigos 0:44:13
5 G11 Two 0:46:34
DUATHLON
Overall
Men
1 Arnaud Selukov 0:51:42
2 Ashley Liew 0:52:07
3 Dex Cheong 0:52:22
4 Robert Palmer 0:52:32
5 David Edwards 0:52:36
Women
1 Winnifred Selukov 1:02:56
2 Lim Baoying 1:03:47
3 Winona Howe 1:04:03
4 Jessica Roed 1:04:33
5 Juliette Martzel 1:04:55
16-19 Years Old
Men
1 Jan Hejl 0:54:00
2 Benedict Lee 0:58:00
3 Tan Jia Yu 0:58:20
4 Dion Tan 1:01:03
5 Ng Yi Shu 1:01:52
Women
1 Winona Howe 1:04:03
2 Samantha Ho 1:14:00
3
4
5
20-29 Years Old
Men
1 Ashley Liew 0:52:07
2 Dex Cheong 0:52:22
3 Bastian Dohling 0:53:18
4 Benjamin Khoo 0:53:28
5 Eduard Moix 0:55:15
Women
1 Fabiana Pizzali 1:07:13
2 Amandine
Fétaud Domergue
1:08:49
3 Tay Hwee Li 1:10:25
4 Sophie Kidson 1:11:14
5 Virginie Didier 1:12:42
30-39 Years Old
Men
1 Robert Palmer 0:52:32
2 David Edwards 0:52:36
3 Chris Cook 0:53:38
4 Per Cato Roeed 0:53:43
5 Ewin Teo 0:55:55
Women
1 Winnifred Selukov 1:02:56
2 Lim Baoying 1:03:47
3 Jessica Roed 1:04:33
4 Juliette Martzel 1:04:55
5 Teresa Soh 1:06:58
40-49 Years Old
Men
1 Arnaud Selukov 0:51:42
2 Olivier Baillet 0:53:02
3 Ian Horchner 0:55:00
4 Allan Norton 0:56:36
5 Jan Zastera 0:57:24
Women
1 Vanessa Lodge 1:06:25
2 Kim Faure 1:06:34
3 Anne Lavandon 1:07:19
4 Kathryn Zastera 1:09:07
5 Della Lee 1:11:37
50+ Years Old
Men
1 Jeremy Snoad 0:56:20
2 David Marren 1:02:08
3 Michael Lyons 1:03:56
4 Trond Kaalsaaas 1:04:53
5 Stuart Nichols 1:05:14
Women
1 Catherine Emmerson 1:12:25
2 Audrey Gentry 1:12:59
3 Denise Richards 1:13:15
4 Diana Fox 1:27:20
5 Michele Fillet 1:27:52
Relay Teams
Open
1 King Tz 0:00:59
2 XXX 0:00:54
3 Assiram 0:01:07
4 Botatell 0:01:04
5 VA 0:01:14
TRIATHLON
Overall
Men
1 Arnaud Selukov 1:04:07
2 Leighton Matheson 1:04:21
3 Ashley Liew 1:05:53
4 Gen Lin Foo 1:06:26
5 Clement Chow 1:06:49
Women
1 Winona Howe 1:14:24
2 Jessica Roed 1:15:37
3 Joey-Lynn Musselman 1:17:06
4 Karen Rayle 1:17:46
5 Khor Kim Yan 1:18:18
16-19 Years Old
Men
1 Jan Hejl 1:07:14
2 Dion Tan 1:10:49
3 Scott Ang 1:10:49
4 Tan Jia Yu 1:12:16
5 Ng Yi Shu 1:14:46
Women
1 Winona Howe 1:14:24
2
3
4
5
20-29 Years Old
Men
1 Ashley Liew 1:05:53
2 Foo Gen Lin 1:06:26
3 Clement Chow 1:06:49
4 Bastian Dohling 1:07:09
5 Dex Cheong 1:07:28
Women
1 Fabiana Pizzali 1:21:20
2 Amandine Fétaud Domergue 1:22:54
3 Tay Hwee Li 1:24:01
4 Liaw Jia Yi 1:24:54
5 Michelle Ho 1:25:43
30-39 Years Old
Men
1 Leighton Matheson 1:04:21
2 Ewin Teo 1:07:26
3 Jamie Campbell 1:07:26
4 Per Cato Roeed 1:08:32
5 Brent Healy 1:11:25
Women
1 Jessica Roed 1:15:37
2 Khor Kim Yan 1:18:18
3 Juliette Martzel 1:18:26
4 Alice Mckay 1:20:41
5 Teresa Soh 1:21:35
40-49 Years Old
Men
1 Arnaud Selukov 1:04:07
2 Dai Matsui 1:09:27
3 Jan Zastera 1:11:55
4 Emanuele Baroni 1:13:40
5 James Wherrett 1:13:57
Women
1 Joey-Lynn Musselman 1:17:06
2 Karen Rayle 1:17:46
3 Anne Lavandon 1:20:23
4 Beatrice Joliot 1:21:44
5 Vanessa Lodge 1:23:12
50+ Years Old
Men
1 Jeremy Snoad 1:07:14
2 Colin Ryan 1:10:49
3 Michael Lyons 1:10:49
4 Stuart Nichols 1:12:16
5 David Marren 1:14:46
Women
1 Wendy Wilcox 1:19:34
2 Pauline Yong 1:22:43
3 Denise Richards 1:31:05
4 Audrey Gentry 1:33:42
5 Michele Fillet 1:40:48
Relay Teams
Open
1 Johor Chinese Runner 1:13:47
2 Team Smurts 1:14:07
3 Oby3canoby 1:14:58
4 You Gotta Be Kidding 1:18:20
5 Team Tankers 1:20:20
SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS
Overall
Men
1 Arnaud Selukov 200.0
2 Ashley Liew 196.5
3 Jan Hejl 195.4
4 Dex Cheong 193.8
5 Clement Chow 192.9
Women
1 Winona Howe 199.3
2 Jessica Roed 195.9
3 Karen Rayle 195.7
4 Juliette Martzel 191.8
5 Anne Lavadon 186.0
16-19 Years Old
Men
1 Jan Hejl 200.0
2 Dion Tan 187.2
3 Tan Jia Yu 185.6
4 Ng Yi Shu 177.2
5 David Goh 173.2
Women
1 Winona Howe 200.0
2 Samantha Ho 86.6
3 Rachel Ong 77.3
4 Wang Nan Feng 74.6
5 Tan Chun Hui 72.0
20-29 Years Old
Men
1 Adriel Tay 200.0
2 Clement Chow 198.6
3 Dex Cheong 197.2
4 Bastian Dohling 195.9
5 Benjamin Khoo 194.1
Women
1 Fabiana Pizzali 200.0
2 Amandine
Fétaud Domergue
195.8
3 Tay Hwee Li 192.3
4 Liaw Jiayi 186.9
5 Sophie Kidson 185.5
30-39 Years Old
Men
1 Leighton Matheson 194.0
2 Per Cato Roeed 190.3
3 Ewin Teo 190.3
4 Stephen Culligan 183.0
5 Per-Robert Jacobsen 174.1
Women
1 Jessica Roed 200.0
2 Khor Kim Yan 195.5
3 Juliette Martzel 194.2
4 Alice Mckay 193.3
5 Teresa Soh 186.7
40-49 Years Old
Men
1 Arnaud Selukov 200.0
2 Jan Zastera 179.2
3 Andrew Clough 171.4
4 Simon Bparallax_content leftn 169.6
5 Sante Scartozzi 169.6
Women
1 Karen Rayle 199.1
2 Anne Lavandon 194.6
3 Vanessa Lodge 192.7
4 Kim Faure 190.5
5 Natalie Anderson 177.4
50+ Years Old
Men
1 Jeremy Snoad 200.0
2 Michael Lyons 191.6
3 Stuart Nichols 190.9
4 Colin Ryan 184.2
5 David Marren 184.2
Women
1 Denise Richards 187.4
2 Audrey Gentry 184.1
3 Michele Fillet 161.4
4 Diana Fox 148.6
5 Catherine Emerson 100.0
Relay Teams
Open
1 Johor Chinese Runner 195.8
2 Tri Amigos 172.7
3 King Tz 100.0
4 Black Adders 100.0
5 Black Adders 99.6
AQUATHLON
16-39 Years Old
Men
1 Morgan Lim 0:15:32
2 John Chew 0:16:06
3 Brian Tan 0:16:36
4 Quek Hock Leong 0:16:52
5 Teo Shao Kiat 0:18:03
Women
1 See Jia Le 0:17:06
2 Goh J-Ing 0:17:48
3 Paola Marron 0:20:40
4 Noreen Taha 0:20:51
5 Chishiho Muraoka 0:20:54
40+ Years Old
Men
1 Carl Chan 0:16:43
2 Joseph Grant 0:19:36
3 Wayne Hutchins 0:20:52
4 Andrew Windheim 0:20:58
5 James Morrissy 0:21:20
Women
1 Rachel Eagleton 0:22:03
2 Jane Barron 0:22:08
3 Theresa Wakamatsu-Parthonnau 0:22:25
4 Susan Smith 0:22:28
5 Camille Gribble 0:22:47
DUATHLON
16-39 Years Old
Men
1 Haamat Hassan 0:32:53
2 John Chew 0:35:53
3 Brian Tan 0:35:53
4 Koa Vi Pin 0:36:09
5 Quek Hock Leong 0:36:55
Women
1 Goh J-Ing 0:42:45
2 Paola Marron 0:47:45
3 Sakunthala Rajamoha 0:49:51
4 Louisa Gregory 0:50:47
5 Brenda Ter 0:52:34
40+ Years Old
Men
1 Carl Chan 0:38:06
2 Yong Loi Huat 0:38:21
3 Rik Oberoi 0:40:01
4 Wen Hsian Han 0:42:10
5 Paterno Porte 0:44:55
Women
1 Wendy Shortridge 0:49:22
2 Theresa Wakamatsu-Parthonnau 0:50:49
3 Sylvie Aymes 0:52:12
4 Grace Cornelius 0:53:01
5 Sim Mei Cheen 0:56:27
TRIATHLON
16-39 Years Old
Men
1 John Chew 0:35:03
2 Brian Tan 0:36:05
3 Teo Shao Kiat 0:36:27
4 Chong Yong-Xing 0:41:37
5 Julian Zhong 0:41:53
Women
1 Goh J-Ing 0:40:19
2 Angela Pensabene 0:44:17
3 Paola Marron 0:45:29
4 Yong Bee Eng 0:45:38
5 Wong Yoon Sann 0:49:01
40+ Years Old
Men
1 Carl Chan 0:36:10
2 Wen Hsian Han 0:42:43
3 Chong Jeng How 0:44:31
4 Rupert Ong 0:45:37
5 Lim Wu Tick 0:46:15
Women
1 Laura Whitcher 0:48:52
2 Joanna Reed 0:49:10
3 Theresa Wakamatsu-Parthonnau 0:51:00
4 Rachel Eagleton 0:53:13
5 Pauline Lee 0:54:25
SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS
16-39 Years Old
Men
1 John Chew 198.2
2 Brian Tan 190.7
3 Teo Shao Kiat 182.2
4 Chong Yong-Xing 165.9
5 Nicholas Lim 165.8
Women
1 Goh J-Ing 200.0
2 Paola Marron 178.2
3 Christina Loi 149.1
4 Helen Newman 148.5
5 Roberta Burridge 146.9
40+ Years Old
Men
1 Carl Chan 200.0
2 Wen Hsian Han 175.0
3 Rupert Ong 159.0
4 Andrew Windheim 157.0
5 Don Duttlinger 154.1
Women
1 Theresa Wakamatsu-Parthonnau 194.6
2 Rachel Eagleton 176.0
3 Laura Whitcher 168.8
4 Jennifer Sullivan 172.9
5 Bettina Devan 170.5
AQUATHLON
12-13 Years Old
Boys
1 Robin Staes-Pole 0:14:40
2 William Mulhearn 0:15:18
3 Zak Zastera 0:15:32
4 Aaron Tan 0:15:46
5 Kodai Okano 0:15:49
Girls
1 Chloe Wang 0:14:27
2 Zoe Bowden 0:15:22
3 Jasmine Percy 0:16:17
4 Jasmine Percy 0:16:47
5 Zoe Wilson 0:16:51
14-15 Years Old
Boys
1 Muhammad Tareef Azfar Zakaria 0:13:54
2 Sean Chan 0:14:15
3 Bryce Chong 0:14:34
4 Daniel Goh 0:15:02
5 Bret Izzo 0:15:03
Girls
1 Caitlin Reid 0:14:53
2 Thaddea Chua 0:15:36
3 Deborah Goh 0:16:50
4 Elsemieke Marren 0:17:32
5 Denise Chia 0:18:15
DUATHLON
12-13 Years Old
Boys
1 Ryanud-Deen Mohd Rafeed 0:35:58
2 Aaron Tan 0:36:28
3 Zak Zastera 0:39:49
4 Shail Modi 0:40:56
5 Samuel Chua 0:41:51
Girls
1 Nuraliah Mohd Shamsir 0:42:22
2 Sherienne Koh 0:44:54
3 Bronte Dwan 0:48:05
4 Chelsea Russell 0:54:33
5 Capucine-Hisako Parthonnaud 0:57:03
14-15 Years Old
Boys
1 Bryce Chong 0:34:49
2 Sherman Quek 0:35:33
3 Sean Chan 0:36:42
4 Mark Sperry 0:37:45
5 Charles Stauffer 0:38:35
Girls
1 Thaddea Chua 0:39:34
2 Denise Chia 0:42:20
3 Caitlin Reid 0:43:12
4 Serena Sung-Clarke 0:45:27
5 Eva Stauffer 0:50:49
TRIATHLON
12-13 Years Old
Boys
1 Aaron Tan 0:35:02
2 Ryanud-Deen Mohd Rafeed 0:36:40
3 Robin Staes-Polet 0:37:25
4 Wesley Mullan 0:37:47
5 Theodor Chua 0:39:08
Girls
1 Nuraliah Mohd Shamsir 0:39:26
2 Sasza Koczanowski 0:39:46
3 Bronte Dwan 0:42:48
4 Nadine Staes-Polet 0:42:56
5 Jasmine Percy 0:43:40
14-15 Years Old
Boys
1 Sean Chan 0:33:39
2 Bryce Chong 0:35:26
3 Daniel Goh 0:36:35
4 Sumedha Lim 0:38:49
5 Mark Sperry 0:38:49
Girls
1 Thaddea Chua 0:38:35
2 Elsemieke Marren 0:41:15
3 Joelyn Goh 0:46:59
4 Jillian Lee 0:48:26
5 Dilys Hoh 0:51:09
SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS
12-13 Years Old
Boys
1 Aaron Tan 198.6
2 Ryanud-Deen Mohd Rafeed 195.5
3 Robin Staes-Polet 193.6
4 William Mulhearn 183.6
5 Zak Zastera 182.8
Girls
1 Nuraliah Mohd Shamsir 200.0
2 Sasza Koczanowsk 184.4
3 Bronte Dwan 180.2
4 Sherienne Koh 178.0
5 Jasmine Percy 176.4
14-15 Years Old
Boys
1 Sean Chan 197.5
2 Bryce Chong 195.0
3 Daniel Goh 184.4
4 Mark Sperry 178.9
5 Sumedha Lim 177.5
Girls
1 Thaddea Chua 200.0
2 Elsemieke Marren 178.4
3 Jillian Lee 143.8
4 Dilys Hoh 140.6
5 Caitlin Reid 100.0
AQUATHLON
8-9 Years Old
Boys
1 Caleb Jones 0:10:56
2 Tyrone Albertyn 0:11:00
3 Brandon Norton 0:11:32
4 Achille Triomphe 0:11:45
5 Matthew Trott 0:12:03
Girls
1 Coline Staes-Polet 0:11:48
2 Eliza Douglas 0:12:04
3 Paloma Canos Cervera 0:12:35
4 Claire Callon 0:12:54
5 Adira Yahya 0:12:55
10-11 Years Old
Boys
1 Max Luer 0:09:57
2 Muhammad Shafriz Mohd Shamsir 0:10:13
3 Alessandro Nanni 0:10:18
4 Ryan Ting 0:10:30
5 Jack Grant 0:10:40
Girls
1 Mayumi Shinozuka 0:10:43
2 Katherine Mullan 0:10:54
3 Anjali Lim 0:11:09
4 Glynnis Low 0:11:43
5 Jazmin Zastera 0:11:45
Relay Teams
Open
1 Edgetri 0:11:31
2 GIS BLUE 0:11:59
3 GIS GREEN 0:12:4
4 Raffles 0:12:47
5 The Jedi’s 0:13:06
DUATHLON
8-9 Years Old
Boys
1 Brandon Norton 0:19:22
2 Muhammad Safiy Mohd Shamsir 0:20:00
3 Joseph Leong 0:20:02
4 Lachlan Pallister 0:20:24
5 Caleb Jones 0:20:35
Girls
1 Elizabeth Le Min Liau 0:20:55
2 Molly Reeve 0:22:50
3 Danielle Cherriman 0:23:49
4 Faith Khoo 0:23:49
5 Maja Werner 0:23:59
10-11 Years Old
Boys
1 Jack Grant 0:18:48
2 Angus Robertson 0:19:02
3 Charles Pallister 0:19:22
4 Connor Delahunty 0:19:23
5 Muhammad Shafriz Mohd Shamsir 0:19:36
Girls
1 Natalie Devan 0:02:18
2 Leah Fahy 0:02:43
3 Jazmin Zastera 0:02:44
4 Charlotte Dwan 0:02:53
5 Alexis TangHorn 0:02:59
Relay Teams
Open
1 Bubsnbenoit 0:20:23
2 Speedy Gonzalez 0:22:42
3 The Loolas 0:25:44
4 Raffles 0:28:22
5 Flower Brothers 0:31:18
TRIATHLON
8-9 Years Old
Boys
1 Jospeh Leong 0:23:35
2 Caleb Jones 0:23:40
3 Tyrone Albertyn 0:24:26
4 Jackson Campbell 0:24:41
5 Samir Varmar 0:25:02
Girls
1 Coline Staes-Polet 0:25:18
2 Elizabeth Liau 0:25:35
3 Paloma Canos Cervera 0:27:17
4 Paloma Canos Cervera 0:27:17
5 Claire Callon 0:28:51
10-11 Years Old
Boys
1 Jack Grant 0:22:31
2 Angus Robertson 0:22:57
3 Saryu Onishi 0:23:31
4 Connor Delahunty 0:23:53
5 Joseph Robertshaw 0:24:02
Girls
1 Mayumi Shinozuka 0:22:20
2 Katherine Mullan 0:23:43
3 Natalie Devan 0:24:43
4 Leah Fahy 0:24:49
5 Jazmin Zastera 0:24:54
Relay Teams
Open
1 Team Trispeed Jr. 0:25:00
2 Trikidz Malaysia 0:28:05
3 Team Aalto 1 0:28:40
4 Hty Boyz 0:28:41
5 Team Aalto 2 0:31:01
SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS
8-9 Years Old
Boys
1 Caleb Jones 199.6
2 Joseph Leong 196.7
3 Tyrone Albertyn 195.9
4 Samir Varma 187.8
5 Muhammad Safiy Mohd Shamsir 186.1
Girls
1 Coline Staes-Polet 200.0
2 Elizabeth Liau 198.9
3 Paloma Canos Cervera 186.3
4 Molly Reeve 184.3
5 Claire Callon 179.2
10-11 Years Old
Boys
1 Jack Grant 200.0
2 Angus Robertson 196.9
3 Connor Delahunty 191.3
4 Charles Pallister 189.5
5 Max Luer 185.8
Girls
1 Mayumi Shinozuka 200.0
2 Katherine Mullan 192.5
3 Natalie Devan 190.4
4 Jazmin Zastera 189.3
5 Jazmin Zastera 187.6
Relay Teams
Open
1 Team Raffles 164.0
2 Team Griffindor 154.9
3 Team Tom & Jerry 124.6
4 Team Trispeed Jr. 100.0
5 Team Bubsnbenoit 100.0
QUICK LINKS
OTHER METASPORT EVENTS
GET SOCIAL

Be the first to know.

  • Join our mailing list to receive the latest event news, updates and more.