fbpx

LEADERBOARD 2011

SPRINTDISCOVERYYOUTHKIDS
AQUATHLON
Overall
Men
1 Charlie Quin 0:29:53
2 Stefan Judex 0:30:49
3 Arnaud Selukov 0:31:04
4 Jan Hejl 0:31:10
5 Evan Gallagher 0:31:13
Women
1 Trudy Fawcett 0:33:22
2 Rebecca Hemphill 0:34:10
3 Chiu Suk Han 0:34:55
4 Winona Howe 0:34:56
5 Antonia Kidman 0:35:05
16-19 Years Old
Men
1 Charlie Quin 0:29:53
2 Jan Hejl 0:31:10
3 Aldrich Lim 0:32:02
4 Benjamin Khoo 0:33:19
5 David Goh 0:33:26
Women
1 Winona Howe 0:34:56
2 Debbie Ho 0:36:14
3 Sara Ng 0:41:11
4 Nicole Ng 0:42:00
5 Cynthia Yiew 0:42:31
20-29 Years Old
Men
1 Hannes Ruoff 0:32:04
2 Ashley Liew 0:32:30
3 Ewin Teo 0:33:29
4 Andy Lordianto 0:33:29
5 Ryan Tonge 0:35:10
Women
1 Yolanda Mace 0:40:21
2 Lauren Johan 0:42:05
3 Liaw Jia Yi 0:42:31
4 Tay Hwee Li 0:42:35
5 Fabiana Pizzali 0:43:51
30-39 Years Old
Men
1 Evan Gallagher 0:31:13
2 David Edwards 0:31:44
3 Robert Dahlberg 0:33:09
4 Dean Pearce 0:33:15
5 Ermanno Ciarrocch 0:33:25
Women
1 Trudy Fawcett 0:33:22
2 Rebecca Hemphill 0:34:10
3 Nicole Gallagher 0:37:01
4 Serena Goh 0:39:01
5 Sharyn Porter 0:39:11
40-49 Years Old
Men
1 Stefan Judex 0:30:49
2 Arnaud Selukov 0:31:04
3 Patrick Poetzsch 0:31:40
4 Liam Winston 0:33:01
5 Allan Norton 0:33:36
Women
1 Tanneke Zeeuw 0:58:28
2 Jane Oconnell 1:01:40
3 Kendall Brothers 1:04:11
4 Rosarie Keane 1:09:28
5 Mastura Yaacob 1:16:19
50+ Years Old
Men
1 Malcolm Elley 0:34:48
2 Michael Lyons 0:37:39
3 Koju Okano 0:38:32
4 Mark Speciale 0:39:26
5 Sean Rooney 0:41:17
Women
1 Alison Sharp 0:46:34
2 Audrey Gentry 0:51:01
3 Jenny Chui 0:53:43
4 Heather Lim 0:56:41
5
Relay Teams
Open
1 Team Johor Chinese Runner 0:32:43
2 Team Sporty Mummies 0:38:5
3 Team Alu2Win 0:41:27
4 Team Alu2Win 0:43:39
5 Team Champagne Charlie 0:44:57
DUATHLON
Overall
Men
1 Patrick Poetzsch 0:51:03
2 Bastian Dohling 0:51:32
3 Per Roed 0:51:45
4 Ashley Liew 0:51:54
5 Dave Lommen 0:52:04
Women
1 Wendy Wilcox 0:59:24
2 Harriette Purchas 0:59:39
3 Janine Denning 1:00:01
4 Winona Howe 1:00:31
5 Jenelle Cosgrove 1:00:54
16-19 Years Old
Men
1 Jan Hejl 0:54:11
2 Benjamin Khoo 0:54:21
3 Edwin Teng 1:00:13
4 Ng Yi Shu 1:00:39
5 Tan Jia Yu 1:00:45
Women
1 Winona Howe 1:00:31
2 Debbie Ho 1:04:31
3 Jessica Gabrielli 1:05:15
4 Sara Ng 1:07:13
5 Samantha Ho 1:08:57
20-29 Years Old
Men
1 Bastian Dohling 0:51:32
2 Ashley Liew 0:51:54
3 Dex Cheong 0:52:23
4 Derek Li 0:53:28
5 Ewin Teo 0:53:58
Women
1 Yolanda Mace 1:02:13
2 Alice Mckay 1:04:17
3 Fabiana Pizzali 1:08:44
4 Jennifer Bennett 1:10:04
5 Andreana Ng 1:10:45
30-39 Years Old
Men
1 Per Roed 0:51:45
2 Dave Lommen 0:52:04
3 Evan Gallagher 0:52:47
4 Robert Hensby 0:53:09
5 Dean Pearce 0:53:32
Women
1 Janine Denning 0:51:45
2 Nicole Gallagher 0:52:04
3 Sharyn Porter 0:52:47
4 Stephanie Condon 0:53:09
5 Megan Kinder 0:53:32
40-49 Years Old
Men
1 Patrick Poetzsch 0:51:03
2 William Allen 0:52:08
3 Fraser Morrison 0:52:52
4 Jan Zastera 0:54:03
5 Juergen Doerr 0:54:53
Women
1 Wendy Wilcox 0:59:24
2 Harriette Purchas 1:00:54
3 Jenelle Cosgrove 1:00:54
4 Sheena Ashford-Tai 1:03:20
5 Enrica Nicolini 1:05:27
50+ Years Old
Men
1 Michael Lyons 0:59:12
2 Colin Ryan 1:02:10
3 Stuart Nichols 1:07:16
4 Ranjith Wijayaratna 1:10:34
5 Martin Allain 1:10:54
Women
1 Pauline Yong 1:08:38
2 Alison Sharp 1:11:02
3 Audrey Gentry 1:13:30
4 Jenny Chui 1:21:58
5 Heather Lim 1:24:58
Relay Teams
Open
1 Team Falcon 0:55:08
2 Team SMUSIM 0:59:39
3 Team Leben am Rande 1:02:11
4 Team Fats 1:02:55
5 Team DAFFODILS 1:05:27
TRIATHLON
Overall
Men
1 Arnaud Selukov 1:11:13
2 Patrick Poetzsch 1:12:56
3 Evan Gallagher 1:13:31
4 Derek Li 1:13:42
5 Stefan Leijdekkers 1:13:58
Women
1 Janine Denning 1:23:14
2 Nicole Gallagher 1:23:49
3 Trudy Fawcett 1:24:09
4 Winona Howe 1:24:39
5 Kim Douglas 1:25:02
16-19 Years Old
Men
1 Benjamin Khoo 1:15:22
2 Kenneth Kuan 1:22:19
3 Tan Jia Yu 1:23:18
4 Ng Yi Shu 1:26:21
5 Eugene Lim 1:27:10
Women
1 Winona Howe 1:24:39
2 Lauren Smith 1:26:26
3 Debbie Ho 1:28:24
4 Sara Ng 1:36:52
5 Karin Biese 1:43:08
20-29 Years Old
Men
1 Derek Li 1:13:42
2 Ashley Liew 1:14:42
3 Bastian Dohling 1:16:18
4 Ewin Teo 1:18:00
5 Eduard Moix Gomez 1:19:32
Women
1 Yolanda Mace 1:31:30
2 Alice Mckay 1:33:53
3 Johanna Leube 1:35:34
4 Tay Hwee Li 1:37:32
5 Suzann Dalto 1:38:14
30-39 Years Old
Men
1 Evan Gallagher 1:13:31
2 Stefan Leijdekkers 1:13:58
3 David Edwards 1:14:01
4 Per Roed 1:15:34
5 Kevin Hill 1:16:23
Women
1 Janine Denning 1:23:14
2 Nicole Gallagher 1:23:49
3 Trudy Fawcett 1:24:09
4 Serena Goh 1:27:38
5 Winnifred Selukov 1:27:43
40-49 Years Old
Men
1 Arnaud Selukov 1:11:13
2 Patrick Poetzsch 1:12:56
3 William Allen 1:15:39
4 Matthew Quin 1:16:27
5 Juergen Doerr 1:17:06
Women
1 Kim Douglas 1:25:02
2 Sheena Ashford-Tait 1:26:32
3 Harriette Purchas 1:26:58
4 Karen Kay Rayle 1:27:16
5 Jenelle Cosgrove 1:27:39
50+ Years Old
Men
1 Malcolm Elley 1:19:04
2 Michael Lyons 1:23:12
3 Stuart Nichols 1:27:38
4 Volker Miss 1:29:50
5 Koh Say Chong 1:31:56
Women
1 Pauline Yong 1:32:47
2 Alison Sharp 1:39:53
3 Elizabeth Greenwood 1:42:46
4 Michele Fillet 1:44:56
5 Audrey Gentry 1:45:18
Relay Teams
Open
1 Team johor chinese runner 1:16:28
2 Team Team FTI 1:23:02
3 Team SMURTS 1:26:15
4 Team Threeeyes 1:32:06
5 Team P.S.M 1:32:23
SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS
Overall
Men
1 Patrick Poetzsch 397
2 Arnaud Selukov 394
3 Evan Gallagher 387
4 Ashley Liew 384
5 Per Roed 383
Women
1 Janine Denning 397
2 Trudy Fawcett 397
3 Nicole Gallagher 390
4 Winona Howe 390
5 Harriette Purchas 388
16-19 Years Old
Men
1 Benjamin Khoo 399
2 Tan Jia Yu 373
3 Ng Yi Shu 370
4 Harry Grosvenor 361
5 Eugene Lim 360
Women
1 Winona Howe 400
2 Debbie Ho 389
3 Sara Ng 371
4 Karin Biese 349
5 Caitlin Muller 339
20-29 Years Old
Men
1 Ashley Liew 396
2 Bastian Dohling 395
3 Derek Li 393
4 Ewin Teo 386
5 Brendan Lee 373
Women
1 Yolanda Mace 400
2 Alice Mckay 392
3 Tay Hwee Li 383
4 Fabiana Pizzali 372
5 Andreana Ng 369
30-39 Years Old
Men
1 Evan Gallagher 400
2 David Edwards 394
3 Per Roed 394
4 Timothy Cosulich 382
5 Trent Standen 378
Women
1 Janine Denning 400
2 Trudy Fawcett 397
3 Nicole Gallagher 395
4 Sharyn Porter 384
5 Serena Goh 381
40-49 Years Old
Men
1 Arnaud Selukov 398
2 Patrick Poetzsch 397
3 William Allen 389
4 Juergen Doerr 377
5 Matthew Quin 375
Women
1 Harriette Purchas 395
2 Sheena Ashford-Tait 391
3 Kim Douglas 389
4 Jenelle Cosgrove 389
5 Antonia Kidman 386
50-59 Years Old
Men
1 Malcolm Elley 400
2 Michael Lyons 394
3 Stuart Nichols 374
4 Ranjith Wijayaratna 353
5 Michael Mehaffey 349
Women
1 Pauline Yong 400
2 Alison Sharp 392
3 Elizabeth Greenwood 375
4 Michele Fillet 358
5 Audrey Gentry 345
Relay Teams
Open
1 Team Johor Chinese Runner 400
2 Team Tri Amigos 352
3 Team AIKON-WAYS 344
4 Team Falcon 200
5 Team FTI 191
AQUATHLON
16-39 Years Old
Men
1 Oh Yao Zong 0:19:43
2 Joel Wong 0:20:36
3 Brian Tan 0:20:43
4 Noorhakem Kamil 0:21:37
5 Nicholas Lim 0:21:49
Women
1 Neo Hseng Zjue 0:20:00
2 See Jia Le 0:20:46
3 Donna Mcwilliams 0:24:45
4 Seetoh Su-Ying 0:25:24
5 Jessica Chia 0:26:36
40+ Years Old
Men
1 Carl Chan 0:18:12
2 Don Duttlinger 0:25:17
3 Yang Tuck Meng 0:26:15
4 Andrew Windheim 0:27:50
5 Chng Chee Koon 0:27:54
Women
1 Kim Faure 0:23:20
2 Angeline Poon 0:23:3
3 Yang Wai Lee 0:24:47
4 Vivian Lee 0:25:48
5 Susan Smith 0:26:39
DUATHLON
16-39 Years Old
Men
1 Brian Tan 0:35:39
2 Bernard Johnson 0:37:04
3 Joel Wong 0:39:47
4 Chia Chin Yeh 0:39:49
5 Aw Si Kuan 0:40:20
Women
1 Sarah Cherriman 0:46:47
2 Meryl Koh 0:46:58
3 Goh J-Ing 0:47:35
4 Jessica Chia 0:48:08
5 Donna Mcwilliams 0:48:18
40+ Years Old
Men
1 Carl Chan 0:37:39
2 Yong Loi Huat 0:38:15
3 Joseph Grant 0:45:00
4 Don Duttlinger 0:45:52
5 Yang Tuck Meng
0:47:32
Women
1 Vicky Binns 0:44:00
2 Ling Khoon Hsing 0:46:15
3 Julia He 0:46:29
4 Karen Clough 0:48:26
5 Angeline Poon 0:48:35
TRIATHLON
16-39 Years Old
Men
1 Brian Tan 0:39:45
2 Thomas Lee 0:41:19
3 Naoto Kameyama 0:42:02
4 Goh Tingfu 0:42:37
5 Koa Vi Pin 0:44:55
Women
1 Donna Mcwilliams 0:48:12
2 Tan Geok Pheng 0:49:47
3 Grace Chen 0:51:00
4 Jessica Chia 0:52:33
5 Joanne Woodward 0:53:37
40+ Years Old
Men
1 Carl Chan 0:40:56
2 Sebastian Ng 0:48:08
3 Don Duttlinger 0:48:29
4 Joseph Grant 0:48:59
5 Ramesh Pulandaran 0:50:23
Women
1 Kim Faure 0:46:54
2 Ling Khoon Hsing 0:49:26
3 Angeline Poon 0:50:45
4 Julia He 0:51:59
5 Susan Smith 0:52:22
SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS
16-39 Years Old
Men
1 Brian Tan 400
2 Joel Wong 378
3 Nicholas Lim 366
4 Koa Vi Pin 365
5 Azrulnizam Shah Sohaimi 351
Women
1 Donna Mcwilliams 393
2 Jessica Chia 383
3 Brooke Holland 371
4 Joanne Woodward 368
5 Koh Lee Meng 361
40+ Years Old
Men
1 Carl Chan 400
2 Joseph Grant 363
3 Don Duttlinger 361
4 Wong Yew Kuan 347
5 Chng Chee Koon 333
Women
1 Kim Faure 400
2 Ling Khoon Hsing 388
3 Angeline Poon 388
4 Julia He 380
5 Susan Smith 371
AQUATHLON
12-13 Years Old
Boys
1 Bryce Chong 0:17:54
2 Sean Chan 0:18:41
3 Robin Staes-Polet 0:18:48
4 Aaron Tan 0:19:16
5 Joel Yuen 0:19:16
Girls
1 Elsemieke Marren 0:19:00
2 Jasmine Percy 0:19:42
3 Liyana Kamaruzaman 0:20:30
4 Caitlin Reid 0:20:32
5 Joelyn Goh 0:21:37
14-15 Years Old
Boys
1 Dion Tan 0:17:23
2 Sumedha Lim 0:19:05
3 Daniel Goh 0:19:07
4 Jonathan Chan 0:19:13
5 Malcom Soh 0:19:38
Girls
1 Thaddea Chua 0:19:00
2 Isabella Fisher 0:19:42
3 Joy Phan 0:20:30
4 Deborah Goh 0:20:32
5 Denise Chia 0:21:37
DUATHLON
12-13 Years Old
Boys
1 Sean Chan 0:36:57
2 Bryce Chong 0:38:07
3 Zen Sperry 0:38:52
4 Aaron Tan 0:39:42
5 Jonathan Mortimer 0:41:27
Girls
1 Joelyn Goh 0:45:53
2 Liyana Kamaruzaman 0:46:42
3 Vivian Duttlinger 0:49:44
4 Serena Sung-Clarke 0:52:37
5 Grace Windheim 0:52:54
14-15 Years Old
Boys
1 Chuah Jun Ler 0:36:47
2 Wong Wey Han 0:37:14
3 Scott Ho 0:37:21
4 Charles Stauffer 0:37:41
5 Sumedha Lim 0:37:50
Girls
1 Denise Chia 0:43:51
2 Joy Phan 0:43:59
3 Amelia Grosvenor 0:47:53
4 Victoria Goh 1:01:42
5
TRIATHLON
12-13 Years Old
Boys
1 Bryce Chong 0:39:11
2 Joel Yuen 0:41:35
3 Aaron Tan 0:41:24
4 Sean Chan 0:41:35
5 Zheng Ning 0:44:52
Girls
1 Elsemieke Marren 0:46:07
2 Liyana Kamaruzaman 0:46:37
3 Emelie Soderlindh 0:51:10
4 Vivian Duttlinger 0:51:14
5 Alana Grant 0:54:51
14-15 Years Old
Boys
1 Dion Tan 0:39:24
2 Charles Stauffer 0:40:26
3 Sumedha Lim 0:40:59
4 Brendon Phua 0:41:27
5 Malcom Soh 0:41:43
Girls
1 Thaddea Chua 0:42:56
2 Isabella Fisher 0:44:54
3 Joy Phan 0:46:38
4 Denise Chia 0:46:48
5 Amelia Grosvenor 0:54:04
SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS
12-13 Years Old
Boys
1 Bryce Chong 400
2 Sean Chan 391
3 Joel Yuen 385
4 Aaron Tan 383
5 Robin Staes-Polet 372
Girls
1 Elsemieke Marren 400
2 Liyana Kamaruzaman 395
3 Vivian Duttlinger 377
4 Joelyn Goh 374
5 Carson Tucker 365
14-15 Years Old
Boys
1 Dion Tan 400
2 Charles Stauffer 391
3 Sumedha Lim 387
4 Brendon Phua 381
5 Wong Wey Han 381
Girls
1 Thaddea Chua 400
2 Isabella Fisher 390
3 Joy Phan 389
4 Denise Chia 389
5 Amelia Grosveno 365
AQUATHLON
8-9 Years Old
Boys
1 Charlie Pallisters 0:09:43
2 Dominic Swift 0:09:47
3 Patrick Courts 0:10:06
4 Joe Munro 0:10:14
5 Gray Chamberlain 0:10:28
Girls
1 Alexis Tang 0:10:09
2 Rhiannon Durant 0:10:15
3 Glynnis Low 0:10:23
4 Eliza Douglas 0:10:27
5 Ashley Khoo 0:10:29
10-11 Years Old
Boys
1 Kodai Okano 0:09:02
2 Marc Chan 0:09:09
3 Jack Grant 0:09:17
4 Alex Nanni 0:09:21
5 Zac Batagol 0:09:26
Girls
1 Celeste Goh 0:09:23
2 Sasza Koczanowsk 0:09:30
3 Charlotte Cosgrove 0:09:36
4 Nadine Staes-Polet 0:09:49
5 Jazmin Zastera 0:09:55
Relay Teams
Open
1
2
3
4
5
DUATHLON
8-9 Years Old
Boys
1 Charlie Pallisters 0:22:18
2 Gray Chamberlain 0:22:40
3 Muhammad Hidhir Yunos 0:22:53
4 Dominic Swift 0:23:21
5 Lachlan Pallister 0:23:32
Girls
1 Gwenivere Robinson 0:22:44
2 Ana Koczanowski 0:22:57
3 Ashley Khoo 0:24:55
4 Julianna Haensly 0:25:19
5 Kate Callon 0:25:20
10-11 Years Old
Boys
1 Ryanud-Deen Mohd Rafeed 0:19:20
2 Jack Grant 0:19:47
3 Zac Batagol 0:19:53
4 Bruce Herriott 0:20:02
5 Marc Chan 0:20:15
Girls
1 Charlotte Cosgrove 0:21:12
2 Sasza Koczanowsk 0:21:34
3 Sherienne Koh 0:21:58
4 Natalie Devan 0:22:27
5 Eve Singer 0:22:32
Relay Teams
Open
1
2
3
4
5
TRIATHLON
8-9 Years Old
Boys
1 Muhammad Shafriz Mohd Shamsir 0:25:59
2 Dominic Swift 0:27:33
3 Brandon Norton 0:29:02
4 Camos Chong 0:29:04
5 Caleb Jones 0:29:26
Girls
1 Alexis Tang 0:27:17
2 Ana Koczanowski 0:27:32
3 Ashley Khoo 0:27:50
4 Kate Callon 0:28:59
5 Gwenivere Robinson 0:29:11
10-11 Years Old
Boys
1 Kodai Okano 0:23:36
2 Max Luer 0:23:43
3 Ryanud-Deen Mohd Rafeed 0:24:16
4 Marc Chan 0:25:20
5 Zac Batagol 0:25:35
Girls
1 Celeste Goh 0:24:33
2 Sasza Koczanowski 0:24:41
3 Charlotte Cosgrove 0:25:40
4 Goh Li Shyan 0:26:15
5 Bronte Dwan 0:26:46
Relay Teams
Open
1
2
3
4
5
SERIES CHAMPIONSHIPS
8-9 Years Old
Boys
1 Dominic Swift 391
2 Cheong Kalen 365
3 Brandon Norton 364
4 Joseph Leong 364
5 Caleb Jones 361
Girls
1 Alexis Tang 400
2 Ana Koczanowski 396
3 Ashley Khoo 389
4 Gwenivere Robinson 389
5 Kate Callon 383
10-11 Years Old
Boys
1 Kodai Okano 400
2 Ryanud-Deen Mohd Rafeed 395
3 Marc Chan 388
4 Zac Batagol 383
5 Jack Grant 383
Girls
1 Celeste Goh 400
2 Sasza Koczanowski 396
3 Charlotte Cosgrove 394
4 Bronte Dwan 377
5 Natalie Devan 375
Relay Teams
Open
1
2
3
4
5
QUICK LINKS
OTHER METASPORT EVENTS
GET SOCIAL

Be the first to know.

  • Join our mailing list to receive the latest event news, updates and more.