Race results - Metasprint Series
15769
page-template-default,page,page-id-15769,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-child-theme-ver-1.0.0,qode-theme-ver-12.1,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.2,vc_responsive
 

Race results

2018 RACE RESULTS

RACE 3: TRIATHLON RESULTS (15 April)

Triathlon Champion of Champions: JENNIFER ZENKER

OVERALL SPRINT DISTANCE

INDIVIDUAL
Male:Colin O’Shea 00:58:30.14
Female: Jennifer Zenker 01:03:20.28

TEAM RELAY
Hybrid Athletes 01:03:49.83

OVERALL DISCOVERY DISTANCE

INDIVIDUAL
Male: Jared Wong 00:38:50.07
Female: Lucie Chomienne 00:43:43.92

OVERALL YOUTH DISTANCE

INDIVIDUAL
Male: Nigel Ng Kar Kean 00:35:40.71
Female: Enola De Smet 00:41:48.04

OVERALL KIDS DISTANCE

INDIVIDUAL
Male: Daniel Louw 00:26:15.48
Female: Eliza Tan 00:26:55.02

TEAM RELAY
Dover Court 6 00:28:11.08

2018 RACE RESULTS

RACE 2: DUATHLON RESULTS (11 March)

Duathlon Champion of Champions: ANNA EBERHARDT

OVERALL SPRINT DISTANCE

INDIVIDUAL
Male: Alan Blakie 00:49:46.16
Female: Anna Eberhardt 00:54:09.05

TEAM RELAY
MCMDuO 00:52:25.49

OVERALL DISCOVERY DISTANCE

INDIVIDUAL
Male: Jared Wong 00:35:10.40
Female: Jilian See 00:41:20.73

OVERALL YOUTH DISTANCE

INDIVIDUAL
Male: Darrell Zhuo Wen Tan 00:36:46.75
Female: Enola De Smet 00:39:26.93

OVERALL KIDS DISTANCE

INDIVIDUAL
Male: Julius Groenwegen 00:21:52.41
Female: Diana Veres 00:24:43.16

TEAM RELAY
Thunder 00:28:39.28

2018 RACE RESULTS

RACE 1: AQUATHLON RESULTS (11 February)

Aquathlon Champion of Champions: TIMOTHY COSULICH

OVERALL SPRINT DISTANCE

INDIVIDUAL
Male: Timothy Cosulich 00:29:03.64
Female: Anna Eberhardt 00:32:27.55

TEAM RELAY
NUS Aquathlon Team 1 00:29:59.52

OVERALL DISCOVERY DISTANCE

INDIVIDUAL
Male: Benjamin Yeo 00:16:06.20
Female: Jilian See 0016:38.38

OVERALL YOUTH DISTANCE

INDIVIDUAL
Male: Matthew David Trott 00:13:14.85
Female: Tania Thong 00:15:00.26

OVERALL KIDS DISTANCE

INDIVIDUAL
Male: Jit Yin Elgin Low 00:09:39.28
Female: Eliza Tan 00:10:17.41

TEAM RELAY
Team Fabian Mark and Luka 00:09:54.42

2017 RACE RESULTS

RACE 3: TRIATHLON RESULTS

Triathlon Champion of Champions: JENNIFER ZENKER

Jennifer Zenker dominates this year’s competition with spectacular finishes at the Duathlon and Triathlon! A huge congratulations to all the women for the powerful performances!

OVERALL SPRINT DISTANCE

INDIVIDUAL
Male: Colin O’Shea 01:01:23.95
Female: Jennifer Zenker 01:05:26.37

TEAM RELAY
SMURTS 01:08:46.36

OVERALL DISCOVERY DISTANCE

INDIVIDUAL
Male: Paul Rubotham 00:39:44.43
Female: Sarah Tan 00:40:42.89

OVERALL YOUTH DISTANCE

INDIVIDUAL
Male: James Corbett 00:34:20.92
Female: Emma Middleditch 00:35:55.96

TEAM RELAY
TriLords 00:41:21.32

OVERALL KIDS DISTANCE

INDIVIDUAL
Male: Marc Feddal 00:23:59.47
Female: Harriet Strand 00:26:58.30

TEAM RELAY
DOver Court 1 00:28:24.56

RACE 2: DUATHLON RESULTS

Club Challenge Points

School Challenge Points

SPRINT DISTANCE

3km Run + 21.9km Bike + 3km Run

SPRINT INDIVIDUAL OVERALL

Male: James Middleditch 00:56:00
Female: Jennifer Zenker 01:02:23

SPRINT TEAM RELAY

Team Name: Men In Blue 00:57:54

DISCOVERY DISTANCE

1.5km Run +14.6km Bike + 1.5km Run

DISCOVERY16-39

Male: Laurens Koppelaar 00:41:28
Female: Natalie Benson 00:53:50

 

DISCOVERY 40+

Male: Izhar Mohamed 00:42:53
Female: Adeline Ngo 00:54:17

YOUTH DISTANCE

1.5km Run +14.6km Bike + 1.5km Run

YOUTH INDIVIDUAL 12-13

Male: Darrell Zhuo Wen Tan 00:42:42
Female: Enola De Smet 00:43:43

 

YOUTH INDIVIDUAL 14-15

Male: Jay Lilley 00:38:51
Female: Emma Middleditch 00:41:08

YOUTH TEAM RELAY

Team Name: TriLords 00:43:39

KIDS DISTANCE

500m Run + 7.3km Bike + 500m Run

KIDS INDIVIDUAL 8-9

Male: Kang Le Mike Lee 00:28:10
Female: Malorie Gell 00:30:04

 

KIDS INDIVIDUAL 10-11

Male: Veehan Dash 00:23:20
Female: Ruby Wright 00:25:52

KIDS TEAM RELAY

Team Name: APS Nico & Tristan 00:29:35

RACE 1: AQUATHLON RESULTS

SPRINT DISTANCE

750M Swim + 5km Run

SPRINT INDIVIDUAL OVERALL

Male: Colin O’Shea 00:28:13
Female: Christy Suriadi 00:32:20

SPRINT TEAM RELAY

Team Name: Triathlon 467 00:31:45

DISCOVERY DISTANCE

250m Swim + 2.5km Run

DISCOVERY16-39

Male: Eugene Lim 00:18:24
Female: Kathlyn Yeo 00:17:01

 

DISCOVERY 40+

Male: Boon Wee Quah 00:16:43
Female: Birgitte Kjaer Nielsen 00:20:55

YOUTH DISTANCE

250m Swim + 2.5km Run

YOUTH INDIVIDUAL 12-13

Male: Darrell Zhuo Wen Tan 15:25
Female: Siobhain Doyle 00:15:58

 

YOUTH INDIVIDUAL 14-15

Male: Jay Lilley 00:14:14
Female: Emma Middleditch 00:15:08

YOUTH TEAM RELAY

Team Name: TriLords 00:17:05

KIDS DISTANCE

150m Swim + 1.5km Run

KIDS INDIVIDUAL 8-9

Male: Kang Le Mike Lee 00:10:49
Female: Malorie Gell 00:10:41

 

KIDS INDIVIDUAL 10-11

Male: Lodovico de Ferrari 00:09:06
Female: Harriet Strand 00:10:26

KIDS TEAM RELAY

Team Name: LexiRun 00:10:14