Time schedule - Metasprint Series
15728
page-template-default,page,page-id-15728,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-child-theme-ver-1.0.0,qode-theme-ver-12.1,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.2,vc_responsive
 

Time schedule

AQUATHLON
StartWaveRaceCategorySwim Cap
7:00
Event Open
SPRINT DISTANCE
8:151SprintElite WomenYellow
8:18:042SprintElite MenBlue
8:253SprintWomen (45-49, 50-54, 55-59, 60+)White
8:304SprintWomen (35-39, 40-44)Pink
8:355SprintWomen (16-19, 20-24, 25-29,30-34)Green
8:406SprintMen (50-54, 55-59, 60+)Red
8:457SprintMen (45-49)Orange
8:508SprintMen (40-44)Yellow
8:559SprintMen (40-44)White
9:0010SprintMen (35-39)Pink
9:0511SprintMen (30-34)Red
9:1012SprintMen (25-29)Yellow
9:1513SprintMen (16-19, 20-24), Teams, Friendly WaveWhite
YOUTH & DISCOVERY DISTANCE (250m Swim – 2.5km Run)
09:4514YouthBoys (12-13, 14-15)Blue
10:5515YouthGirls (12-13, 14-15), RelayPink
10:0016DiscoveryMen (16-39, 40+)Green
10:0517DiscoveryWomen (16-39, 40+)Orange
KIDS DISTANCE (150m Swim – 1.5km Run)
10:3018KidsBoys (10-11)Blue
10:3519KidsBoys (10-11)Red
10.4020KidsGirls (10-11)White
10:4521KidsBoys (8-9)Green
10:5022KidsGirls (8-9), RelayPink
KIDS BEACH DASH (500m Run)
11:1523KidsBoys & Girls
09:40Awards Ceremony – Sprint Women
10:15Awards Ceremony – Sprint Men & Relays
10:50Awards Ceremony – Youth & Discovery
11:25Awards Ceremony – Kids
12:00Event Closed
DUATHLON
StartWaveRaceCategory
7:00
Event Open
SPRINT DISTANCE – 3km Run, 18Km Bike, 3Km Run
6:201SprintElite Women
6:28:172SprintElite Men
6:353SprintMen (16-19, 20-24, 25-29)
6:454SprintMen (30-34)
6:555SprintMen (35-39)
7:056SprintMen (40-44)
7:157SprintMen (45-49)
7:258SprintMen (50-54, 55-59, 60+), Relay, Friendly Wave
7:359SprintWomen (16-19, 20-24, 25-29, 30-34)
7:4510SprintWomen (35-39, 40-44, 45-49, 50-54, 55-59, 60+)
YOUTH & DISCOVERY DISTANCE – 1.5Km Run, 12Km Bike,
1.5Km Run
8:1012YouthBoys (12-13, 14-15)
8:1513YouthGirls (12-13, 14-15) Relay
8:2014DiscoveryMen (16-39, 40+)
8:2515DiscoveryWomen (16-39, 40+)
KIDS DISTANCE – 500m Run, 6Km Bike, 500m Run
9:1516KidsBoys (10-11)
9:2017KidsGirls (10-11)
9:2518KidsBoys (8-9)
9:3019KidsGirls (8-9), Relay
KIDS SUPER SCOOT (500m Scoot)
10:0020KidsBoys & Girls
9:20Awards Ceremony
10:40Event Closed
TRIATHLON
Time
Wave
Race
Category
Swim Cap
6:30
Event Open
Sprint Distance: 750m Swim – 18km Bike – 5km Run
7:301SprintElite WomenYellow
7:35:45 AM2SprintElite MenBlue
7:403SprintMen (35-39)Pink
7:504SprintMen (35-39)Green
8:005SprintMen (50-54, 55-59, 60+)Red
8:106SprintMen (45-49)Orange
8:207SprintMen (45-49)Green
8:308SprintMen (40-44)White
8:409SprintMen (40-44)Yellow
8:5010SprintMen (30-34)Red
9:0011SprintMen (30-34)Orange
9:1012SprintMen (25-29)Yellow
9:2013SprintMen (16-19, 20-24), Teams, Friendly WaveWhite
9:3014SprintWomen (16-19, 20-24, 25-29, 30-34)Green
9:4015SprintWomen (35-39, 40-44)Pink
9:5016SprintWomen (45-49, 50-54, 55-59)White
Youth & Discovery Distance: 250m Swim – 12km Bike – 2.5km Run
10:2018YouthBoys (12-13, 14-15)Blue
10:2519YouthGirls (12-13, 14-15), TeamsPink
10:3020DiscoveryMen (40+)Green
10:3521DiscoveryMen (16-39)Red
10:4022DiscoveryWomen (16-39, 40+)Orange
Kids Distance: 150m swim – 6km bike – 1.5km run
11:0023KidsBoys (10-11)Red
11:0524KidsBoys (10-11)Orange
11:1025KidsGirls (10-11)White
11:1526KidsBoys (8-9)Green
11:2027KidsGirls (8-9), TeamsBlue
KIDS SCOOTATHLON (5oom Scoot + 200m Run)
12:1028KidsBoys & GirlsNA
Awards Ceremony & Other Activities
11:30Awards Ceremony – Sprint Men
12:00Awards Ceremony – Sprint Women
12:30Awards Ceremony – Discovery & Youth
12:40Awards Ceremony – Kids
13:15Closing Festival Grounds
A fun way to be a triathlete.