Time schedule - Metasprint Series
15728
page-template-default,page,page-id-15728,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-child-theme-ver-1.0.0,qode-theme-ver-12.1,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.2,vc_responsive,cj-is-visitor,cj-is-logged-out
 

Time schedule

AQUATHLON
StartWaveRaceCategorySwim Cap
7:00
EVENT OPEN
SPRINT DISTANCE (750m Swim – 5km Run)
8:001SprintElite WomenOrange
8:03:042SprintElite MenBlue
8:103SprintWomen (40-44, 45-49, 50-54, 55-59, 60+)White
8:154SprintWomen (30-34, 35-39)Pink
8:205SprintWomen (16-19, 20-24, 25-29)Green
8:256SprintMen (50-54, 55-59, 60+)Red
8:307SprintMen (45-49)Yellow
8:358SprintMen (40-44)White
8:409SprintMen (35-39)Orange
8:4510SprintMen (30-34)Pink
8:5011SprintMen (25-29)Green
8:5512SprintMen (16-19, 20-24), TeamsRed
9:0013SprintFriendly WaveMix
YOUTH & DISCOVERY DISTANCE (250m Swim – 2.5km Run)
09:3015YouthBoys (12-13, 14-15)Yellow
09:4016YouthGirls (12-13, 14-15)Pink
09:4517DiscoveryMen (16-39, 40+)White/Green
09:5018DiscoveryWomen (16-39, 40+)Red
KIDS DISTANCE (150m Swim – 1.5km Run)
10:1519KidsBoys (10-11)Blue
10:2020KidsGirls (10-11)Orange
10.2521KidsBoys (8-9)Green
10:3022KidsBoys (8-9), TeamsPink
KIDS BEACH DASH (500m Run)
10:5023KidsBoys & Girls
09:45Awards Ceremony – Sprint Women
10:15Awards Ceremony – Sprint Men & Relays
10:45Awards Ceremony – Youth & Discovery
11:10Awards Ceremony – Kids
11:30Event Closed
DUATHLON
StartWaveRaceCategory
5:45
Event Open
SPRINT DISTANCE – 3km Run, 18Km Bike, 3Km Run
6:301SprintElite Women
6:38:172SprintElite Men
6:453SprintMen (45-49)
6:504SprintMen (16-19, 20-24, 25-29)
7:005SprintMen (30-34)
7:106SprintMen (35-39)
7:257SprintMen (40-44)
7:358SprintMen (50-54, 55-59, 60+)
7:459SprintWomen (16-19, 20-24, 25-29, 30-34, 35-39)
7:5510SprintWomen (40-44, 45-49, 50-54, 55-59, 60+)
8:0011SprintTeams & Friendly Wave
YOUTH & DISCOVERY DISTANCE – 1.5Km Run, 12Km Bike,
1.5Km Run
8:2512YouthBoys (12-13, 14-15)
8:3013YouthGirls (12-13, 14-15) Relay
8:3514DiscoveryMen (16-39, 40+)
8:4015DiscoveryWomen (16-39, 40+)
KIDS DISTANCE – 500m Run, 6Km Bike, 500m Run
9:0516KidsBoys (10-11)
9:1017KidsGirls (10-11)
9:1518KidsBoys (8-9)
9:2019KidsGirls (8-9), Relay
KIDS SUPER SCOOT (500m Scoot)
10:0020KidsBoys & Girls
9:15Awards Ceremony Sprint Men
9:30Awards Ceremony Sprint Women
9:45Awards Ceremony Youth & Discovery
10:15Awards Ceremony Kids
10:40Event Closed
TRIATHLON
Time
Wave
Race
Category
Swim Cap
6:30
Event Open
Sprint Distance: 750m Swim – 18km Bike – 5km Run
7:301SprintElite WomenOrange
7:35:45 AM2SprintElite MenBlue
7:403SprintMen (50-54, 55-59, 60+)Red
7:504SprintMen (45-49)Yellow
8:005SprintMen (45-49)Pink
8:106SprintMen (40-44)Green
8:207SprintMen (40-44)White
8:308SprintMen (35-39)Orange
8:409SprintMen (35-39)Yellow
8:5010SprintMen (25-29)Green
9:0011SprintMen (30-34)Pink
9:1012SprintMen (30-34)White
9:1513SprintMen (16-19, 20-24)Red
9:2514SprintWomen (30-34, 35-39)Pink
9:3515SprintWomen (40-44, 45-49, 50-54, 55-59, 60+)White
9:4516SprintWomen (16-19, 20-24, 25-29) & RelayGreen
9:5517SprintFriendly WaveMix
Youth & Discovery Distance: 250m Swim – 12km Bike – 2.5km Run
10:1518YouthBoys (14-15)Orange
10:2019YouthBoys (12-13)Yellow
10:2520YouthGirls (12-13, 14-15)Pink
10:3021DiscoveryMen (16-39)White
10:3522DiscoveryMen (16-39)Blue
10:4023DiscoveryMen (40+)Green
10:4524DiscoveryWomen (16-39, 40+)Orange
10:5025DiscoveryWomen (16-39)Red
Kids Distance: 150m swim – 6km bike – 1.5km run
11:0526KidsBoys (10-11)Blue
11:0927KidsBoys (10-11)Yellow
11:1328KidsGirls (10-11)Orange
11:1729KidsGirls (10-11)White
11:2130KidsBoys (8-9)Green
11:2531KidsGirls (8-9), RelayPink
KIDS SCOOTATHLON (5oom Scoot + 200m Run)
12:0532FunKids (4-8)NA
Awards Ceremony & Other Activities
10:15Awards Ceremony – Sprint Men (40-44, 45-49. 50-54, 55-59, 60-64, 65-69)
11:15Awards Ceremony – Sprint Men (16-19, 20-24, 25-29, 30-34, 35-39, Overall)
11:45Awards Ceremony – Sprint Women
12:15Awards Ceremony – Youth and Discovery
12:30Awards Ceremony – Kids
13:00Closing Festival Grounds

Be the first to know.

  • Join our mailing list to receive the latest¬†event news, updates and more.