fbpx

Event schedule

Click on each drop down below to view the event schedule.

AQUATHLON - SUNDAY 9 FEBRUARY 2020

AQUATHLON EVENT SCHEDULE

Start Wave Race Category Swim Cap
7:00
EVENT OPEN
SPRINT DISTANCE (750m Swim – 5km Run)
7:50 1 Sprint Elite Women Orange
7:53:25 AM 2 Sprint Elite Men Blue
8:00 3 Sprint Women (45-49, 50-54, 55-59, 60+) White
8:05 4 Sprint Women (35-39, 40-44) Pink
8:10 5 Sprint Women (16-19, 20-24, 25-29, 30-34) Green
8:15 6 Sprint Men (50-54, 55-59, 60+) Red
8:20 7 Sprint Men (45-49) Yellow
8:30 8 Sprint Men (40-44) White
8:35 9 Sprint Men (40-44) Orange
8:40 10 Sprint Men (35-39) Pink
8:45 11 Sprint Men (30-34) Green
8:55 12 Sprint Men (16-19, 20-24) Red
9:00 13 Sprint Men (25-29), Teams Yellow
9:05 14 Sprint Friendly Wave Mix
YOUTH & DISCOVERY DISTANCE (250m Swim – 2.5km Run)
09:30 15 Youth Boys (12-13, 14-15) Blue
09:35 16 Youth Girls (12-13, 14-15) Orange
09:45 17 Discovery Men (16-39, 40+) Green
09:50 18 Discovery Women (16-39, 40+) Pink
KIDS DISTANCE (150m Swim – 1.5km Run)
10:30 19 Kids Boys (10-11) Blue
10:35 20 Kids Girls (10-11) Yellow
10:40 21 Kids Boys (8-9) White
10:45 22 Kids Girls (8-9) Pink
KIDS SPLASH & DASH (GET WET – 500m Run)
11:15 23 Kids Boys & Girls
09:30 Awards Ceremony – Sprint Women
10:15 Awards Ceremony – Sprint Men & Relays
10:45 Awards Ceremony – Youth & Discovery
11:25 Awards Ceremony – Kids
12:00 Event Closed

GETTING THERE:

Check out how you can get to the venues here.

*Event schedule is subject to change

DUATHLON - SUNDAY 8 MARCH 2020

DUATHLON EVENT SCHEDULE

Start Wave Race Category Race No.
5:30
EVENT OPEN
SPRINT DISTANCE – 3km Run, 18km Bike, 3km Run
6:25 1 Sprint Elite Women
6:32:04 AM 2 Sprint Elite Men
6:40 3 Sprint Men (16-19, 20-24, 25-29)
6:45 4 Sprint Men (30-34)
6:55 5 Sprint Men (35-39)
7:05 6 Sprint Men (40-44)
7:15 7 Sprint Men (45-49)
7:25 8 Sprint Men (50-54, 55-59, 60+) Relay, Friendly Wave
7:35 9 Sprint Women (16-19, 20-24, 25-29, 30-34)
7:45 10 Sprint Women ( 35-39, 40-44, 45-49, 50-54, 55-59, 60+)
YOUTH & DISCOVERY DISTANCE – 1.5km Run, 12km Bike, 1.5km Run
08:15 11 Youth Boys (12-13, 14-15)
08:20 12 Youth Girls (12-13, 14-15)
08:25 13 Discovery Men (16-39, 40+)
08:30 14 Discovery Women (16-39, 40+)
KIDS DISTANCE – 500m Run, 6km Bike, 500m Run
9:00 15 Kids Boys (10-11)
9:05 16 Kids Girls (10-11)
9.10 17 Kids Boys (8-9)
9:15 18 Kids Girls (8-9), Relay
GEMS SUPER SCOOT (500m Scoot)
9:45 19 Kids Boys & Girls
09:15 Awards Ceremony Sprint Men
09:40 Awards Ceremony Sprint Women
10:00 Awards Ceremony Youth & Discovery, Club Challenge
10:15 Awards Ceremony Kids, School Challenge
10:40 Event Closed

GETTING THERE:

Check out how you can get to the venues here.

*Event schedule is subject to change

TRIATHLON - SUNDAY 19 APRIL 2020

TRIATHLON EVENT SCHEDULE

Time Wave Race Category Cap
6:30
Event Open
Sprint Distance: 750m Swim – 18km Bike – 5km Run
7:30 1 Sprint Elite Women Orange
7:35:14 AM 2 Sprint Elite Men Blue
7:40 3 Sprint Men (50-54, 55-59, 60+) Red
7:50 4 Sprint Men (45-49) Yellow
8:00 5 Sprint Men (45-49) Pink
8:10 6 Sprint Men (40-44) Green
8:20 7 Sprint Men (40-44) White
8:30 8 Sprint Men (35-39) Orange
8:40 9 Sprint Men (35-39) Pink
8:50 10 Sprint Men (25-29) Yellow
9:00 11 Sprint Men (30-34) Green
9:10 12 Sprint Men (30-34) White
9:15 13 Sprint Men (16-19, 20-24) Red
9:25 14 Sprint Women (30-34, 35-39) Pink
9:35 15 Sprint Women (40-44, 45-49, 50-54, 55-59, 60+) White
9:45 16 Sprint Women (16-19, 20-24, 25-29) & Teams Green
9:55 17 Sprint Friendly wave Mix
Youth & Discovery Distance: 250m Swim – 12km Bike – 2.5km Run
10:15 18 Youth Boys (14-15) Blue
10:20 19 Youth Boys (12-13) Yellow
10:25 20 Youth Girls (12-13, 14-15) Orange
10:30 21 Discovery Men (16-39) Green
10:35 22 Discovery Men (16-39) Blue
10:40 23 Discovery Men (40+) Green
10:45 24 Discovery Women (16-39, 40+) Pink
10:50 25 Discovery Women (16-39) Red
Kids Distance: 150m swim – 6km bike – 1.5km run
11:05 26 Kids Boys (10-11) Blue
11:09 27 Kids Boys (10-11) Red
11:13 28 Kids Girls (10-11) Yellow
11.17 29 Kids Boys (8-9) White
11:21 30 Kids Boys (8-9) Green
11:25 31 Kids Girls (8-9), Teams Pink
Scoot-athlon: 500m Scoot – 200m run
12:05 32 Fun Kids (4-8)
Awards Ceremony & Other Activities
10:15 Awards Ceremony – Sprint Men (40-44, 45-49. 50-54, 55-59, 60-64, 65-69)
11:15 Awards Ceremony – Sprint Men (16-19, 20-24, 25-29, 30-34, 35-39, Overall)
11:45 Awards Ceremony – Sprint Women
12:15 Awards Ceremony – Discovery & Youth
12:30 Awards Ceremony – Kids
13:00 Event Closed

GETTING THERE:

Check out how you can get to the venues here.

*Event schedule is subject to change

QUICK LINKS
OTHER METASPORT EVENTS
GET SOCIAL

Be the first to know.

  • Join our mailing list to receive the latest event news, updates and more.